📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ABT · ABBOTT LABORATORIES — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Medical Devices

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
10agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$103.70last close
+1.16%1-day change
-18.7% 260-session change
$80.89–$129.53 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.1%1W
+3.2%1M
-0.1%3M
+15.3%6M
-16.9%1Y
47%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Medical Devices & Tools · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ABT ranks #1 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 22%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ABT ranks #5 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ABT ranks #1 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (100% bullish percentile, signal +17.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · BreakoutDOWN 92%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ABT ranks #6 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bearish percentile, signal -2.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Mean-ReversionUP 92%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ABT ranks #2 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (92% bullish percentile, recent move -2.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · DonchianDOWN 89%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ABT ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MACDDOWN 89%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ABT ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Mean-ReversionUP 89%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ABT ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile, recent move -2.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 89%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ABT ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MomentumDOWN 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ABT ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile, signal +2.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Regime SwitchDOWN 89%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ABT ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 89%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ABT ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile, RSI 65), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Bollinger ReversionUP 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ABT ranks #3 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Trend StrengthDOWN 78%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ABT ranks #6 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · MomentumDOWN 75%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ABT ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bearish percentile, signal +2.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Regime SwitchDOWN 75%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ABT ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on ABT (graded record)

Medical Devices & Tools · OBV Trend64%36/56 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · OBV Trend64%37/58 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Momentum62%40/64 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Momentum Acceleration62%5/8 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Regime Switch62%31/50 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · MACD61%34/56 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Trend Strength59%26/44 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Relative Strength58%11/19 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-Ensemble57%23/40 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Breakout57%34/60 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Abbott Laboratories vs. UnitedHealth: Does Health Innovation or Health Insurance Make for a Better Stock to Buy? · motley_fool
2026-10-24Abbott Laboratories (ABT) Posted Higher Sensitivity Data For Colorectal Cancer Recurrence Detection · yf_tkr_ABT
2026-10-23Abbott presents new ESMO data showing 30-percent absolute improvement in sensitivity with the whole-genome sequencing Oncodetect® test in colorectal cancer · yf_tkr_ABT
2026-10-22Abbott (ABT) Stock Shrugs Off Q3 Results As Spin Off Looms · yf_tkr_ABT
2026-10-22Abbott Laboratories' 2026 Guidance Cut Driven by Diabetes, Electrophysiology Portfolio, RBC Says · yf_tkr_ABT
2026-10-22India regulator pulls up Nestlé, Abbott over infant-formula violations · yf_tkr_ABT

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。