📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ADI · ANALOG DEVICES INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

14agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
88% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$391.07last close
+1.38%1-day change
+68.7% 260-session change
$220.71–$444.56 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.1%1W
+2.2%1M
+5.5%3M
-1.6%6M
+64.7%1Y
76%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ADI ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 96%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ADI ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 32%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 96%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ADI ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 96%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. ADI ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 92%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ADI ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, 87% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 92%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ADI ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumUP 92%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ADI ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal +0.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 88%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. ADI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, signal -8.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 88%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ADI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 88%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ADI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 88%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ADI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.13), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionUP 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ADI ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 83%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ADI ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, signal +15.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 79%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. ADI ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 71%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ADI ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 71%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ADI ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, RSI 30), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on ADI (graded record)

Semiconductors · Dual Momentum63%24/38 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM62%38/61 correctUP
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion62%23/37 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion57%24/42 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion56%31/55 correctUP
Semiconductors · OBV Trend56%36/64 correctUP
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted Momentum56%38/68 correctUP
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble55%33/60 correctUP
Semiconductors · Relative Strength53%28/53 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend52%17/33 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Are Computer and Technology Stocks Lagging Analog Devices (ADI) This Year? · yf_tkr_ADI
2026-10-23Is Trending Stock Analog Devices, Inc. (ADI) a Buy Now? · yf_tkr_ADI
2026-10-23QTEX,AGMB,ADI,HNST,AHRT,PAGS,LE,FEAM,SAH,MRVL | Stock Prices | Quote Comparison - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-22Analog Devices to Report Fourth Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results on Tuesday, November 24, 2026 · yf_tkr_ADI
2026-10-22TRGP,TT,AMAT,NDAQ,AVGO,ADI,JPM,BNY,DHR,RJF,MSFT,COST,V,LLY,LRCX,GE,BMI,HWM,KLAC,MSI,TJX,CEG,ORCL,NEE,ECL,WSM,MCK,PH,AXP,WMT | stock prices | quote comparison · Yahoo Finance UK
2026-10-22Analog Devices (ADI) Is A Key Competitor In Digital Power ICs · yf_tkr_ADI

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。