📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ALL · ALLSTATE CORP — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Insurance - Property & Casualty

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
50% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$253.19last close
-2.28%1-day change
+25.5% 260-session change
$184.51–$276.07 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.1%1W
+11.5%1M
-2.7%3M
+20.1%6M
+32.5%1Y
75%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Insurance · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ALL ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (100% bearish percentile, recent move +8.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · LightGBMDOWN 83%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile, RSI 92), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 83%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · Trend StrengthDOWN 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 83%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile, return/volatility +0.00), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · MACDUP 50%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ALL ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · DonchianUP 17%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ALL ranks #6 of 7 in Insurance (17% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · 52-Week-HighUP 17%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ALL ranks #6 of 7 in Insurance (17% bullish percentile, 95% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MomentumUP 17%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ALL ranks #6 of 7 in Insurance (17% bullish percentile, signal -0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Relative StrengthUP 17%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ALL ranks #6 of 7 in Insurance (17% bullish percentile, signal -5.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · OBV TrendUPOBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ALL ranks #7 of 7 in Insurance (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ALL (graded record)

Insurance · Dual Momentum80%4/5 correctUP
Insurance · Meta-Ensemble65%11/17 correctUP
Insurance · Breakout64%16/25 correctUP
Insurance · Long-Term Reversal60%15/25 correctUP
Insurance · LightGBM58%18/31 correctDOWN
Insurance · Momentum Acceleration56%5/9 correctUP
Insurance · RSI Mean-Reversion52%24/46 correctDOWN
Insurance · SOTA Ensemble52%17/33 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent50%1/2 correctUP
Insurance · Bollinger Reversion47%24/51 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Allstate’s Unusual Options Activity Sets the Stage for an Income-Generating Wheel Strategy · yf_tkr_ALL
2026-10-23Will Arch Capital Pull Off a Surprise This Earnings Season? · yf_tkr_ALL
2026-10-23Allstate (ALL) Stock Still Looks Cheap After Its 131% Run · yf_tkr_ALL
2026-10-22WESTGATE LAS VEGAS PUTS MEETINGS, CONVENTIONS AND HOLIDAY CELEBRATIONS AT THE CENTER OF IT ALL · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-22What to Expect From Allstate Corporation's Next Quarterly Earnings Report · yf_tkr_ALL
2026-10-21SŌLACE BOATS INTRODUCES THE ALL-NEW 41CT CENTER CONSOLE CATAMARAN AT THE FORT LAUDERDALE INTERNATIONAL BOAT SHOW · pr_newswire_finance

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。