📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ANET · Arista Networks, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$172.37last close
+0.76%1-day change
+16.9% 260-session change
$114.52–$217.41 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.6%1W
-16.2%1M
+0.9%3M
-2.6%6M
+17.6%1Y
56%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ANET ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 96%prompt — its ranking factor. ANET ranks #25 of 91 in this basket (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionUP 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ANET ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustDOWN 83%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. ANET ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 78%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ANET ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile, signal -21.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityUP 76%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ANET ranks #5 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (76% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDDOWN 72%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ANET ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumDOWN 72%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ANET ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile, signal -16.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 44%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ANET ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (44% bullish percentile, signal -17.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ANET (graded record)

One Month Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Momentum Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent67%4/6 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Mean-Reversion61%23/38 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion57%28/49 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-Reversion55%24/44 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Volume Thrust54%28/52 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · OBV Trend52%25/48 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · MACD50%20/40 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · SOTA Ensemble49%17/35 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-243 AI Infrastructure Stocks To Own In October 2026 · yf_tkr_ANET
2026-10-24$ANET · stocktwits
2026-10-23Arista Just Dropped 13% in a Week. Is It Time to Sell, or Load Up? · yf_tkr_ANET
2026-10-23$ANET << · stocktwits
2026-10-23Arista Networks vs. Salesforce: Which Technology Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026? · motley_fool
2026-10-23$ANET safest play · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。