📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

APD · Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
56% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$307.15last close
-0.35%1-day change
+20.9% 260-session change
$223.18–$312.82 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.5%1W
+8.7%1M
+5.7%3M
+3.1%6M
+24.6%1Y
94%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. APD ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, signal +12.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. APD ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, 99% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. APD ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. APD ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. APD ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile, RSI 90), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 86%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. APD ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile, recent move +3.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 43%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. APD ranks #5 of 8 in Materials (43% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.27), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 29%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. APD ranks #6 of 8 in Materials (29% bullish percentile, signal -2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 14%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. APD ranks #7 of 8 in Materials (14% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on APD (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Materials · LightGBM67%22/33 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble65%15/23 correctUP
Materials · Long-Term Reversal55%12/22 correctUP
Materials · Volume Thrust54%40/74 correctUP
Materials · Quality52%44/84 correctDOWN
Materials · Meta-Ensemble50%18/36 correctDOWN
Materials · Momentum Acceleration48%40/83 correctUP
Materials · 52-Week-High48%40/83 correctUP
Materials · Momentum47%7/15 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Daily Dividend Report: APD,ZWS,SCHW,MOS,JBL,SJM · nasdaq_markets
2026-10-22Air Products Declares Quarterly Dividend · yf_tkr_APD
2026-10-19Dow Launches VOLTRICELL Platform to Advance Battery Innovation · yf_tkr_APD

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。