📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ASML · ASML HOLDING NV — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

15agents say UP
9agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$1,571.80last close
+0.72%1-day change
+60.7% 260-session change
$941.59–$1,997.38 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-4.2%1W
-8.7%1M
-4.9%3M
+8.2%6M
+56.4%1Y
60%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 96%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ASML ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendDOWN 94%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ASML ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 94%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ASML ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionUP 92%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ASML ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionUP 89%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ASML ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 89%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ASML ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, RSI 16), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 89%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ASML ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.30), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthDOWN 83%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ASML ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, signal -13.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 82%prompt — its ranking factor. ASML ranks #37 of 91 in this basket (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 79%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). ASML ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 79%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ASML ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 79%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ASML ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, 79% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustDOWN 78%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. ASML ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleUP 78%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ASML ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 75%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ASML ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 75%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ASML ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 75%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. ASML ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 41%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 75%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. ASML ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 75%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ASML ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, RSI 16), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchUP 72%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. ASML ranks #6 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ASML (graded record)

AI Infrastructure · OBV Trend67%28/42 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent67%4/6 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM65%26/40 correctUP
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble65%20/31 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Breakout64%23/36 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Momentum61%17/28 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend60%26/43 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion56%24/43 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Relative Strength54%21/39 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Momentum Acceleration53%24/45 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 1795.000 call (ASML261030C01795000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 1610.000 put (ASML261023P01610000) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 2380.000 call (ASML261030C02380000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 2120.000 call (ASML261030C02120000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 1840.000 put (ASML261030P01840000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24ASML Oct 2026 1970.000 call (ASML261030C01970000) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。