📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

AVGO · Broadcom Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
22agents say DOWN
67% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$321.68last close
-0.48%1-day change
-9.1% 260-session change
$288.98–$493.32 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.2%1W
-8.2%1M
-15.9%3M
-23.6%6M
-4.8%1Y
16%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Megacap Tech · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. AVGO ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.41), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Relative StrengthDOWN 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. AVGO ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile, signal -19.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. AVGO ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. AVGO ranks #4 of 11 in Megacap Tech (100% bearish percentile, signal -13.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 96%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AVGO ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthDOWN 94%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AVGO ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 94%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. AVGO ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.41), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalUP 92%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. AVGO ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal +5.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Megacap Tech · BreakoutDOWN 90%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. AVGO ranks #5 of 11 in Megacap Tech (90% bearish percentile, signal -14.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthDOWN 89%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. AVGO ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, signal -17.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchUP 89%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. AVGO ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 89%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AVGO ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityUP 89%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. AVGO ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 38%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 88%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. AVGO ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 88%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. AVGO ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 88%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. AVGO ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 38%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 83%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. AVGO ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, signal -17.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 83%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. AVGO ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.41), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · Regime SwitchDOWN 80%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. AVGO ranks #6 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Megacap Tech · MomentumDOWN 80%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AVGO ranks #6 of 11 in Megacap Tech (80% bearish percentile, signal -7.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on AVGO (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%2/2 correctUP
custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
One Month Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Low Volatility66%33/50 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Regime Switch62%42/68 correctDOWN
Megacap Tech · Donchian62%37/60 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Donchian61%41/67 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Broadcom Stock Is Down 7% in a Year. Cheap for a Reason or Too Cheap to Ignore? · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-24Broadcom vs. Dell Technologies: Which Stock Is AI Powering to Be a Better Buy in 2026? · motley_fool
2026-10-24Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. Sells 238,053 Shares of Broadcom Inc. $AVGO · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Broadcom Inc. $AVGO Shares Sold by Quadrant Capital Group LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Broadcom Inc. $AVGO Shares Newly Acquired by Sawyer & Company Inc · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Broadcom Inc. $AVGO Shares Sold by Pinnacle Associates Ltd. · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。