📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

AXON · AXON ENTERPRISE, INC. — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Aerospace & Defense

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

4agents say UP
12agents say DOWN
75% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$420.37last close
+1.39%1-day change
-40.8% 260-session change
$339.01–$764.02 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+7.7%1W
-5.5%1M
-20.0%3M
+5.9%6M
-40.0%1Y
19%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Defense & Aerospace · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. AXON ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 66%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. AXON ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. AXON ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. AXON ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · BreakoutDOWN 89%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile, signal -6.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Long-Term ReversalUP 89%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. AXON ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, signal +31.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MACDDOWN 89%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MomentumDOWN 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile, signal -6.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · OBV TrendDOWN 89%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Relative StrengthDOWN 89%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile, signal -8.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Volume ThrustDOWN 89%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. AXON ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 78%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. AXON ranks #6 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bearish percentile, signal +5.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Bollinger ReversionUP 78%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. AXON ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · DonchianDOWN 78%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. AXON ranks #6 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Regime SwitchUP 78%Regime Switch — the market looks choppy, so it ranked on RSI Mean-Reversion. AXON ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 78%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. AXON ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile, RSI 50), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on AXON (graded record)

Defense & Aerospace · RSI Mean-Reversion71%36/51 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Bollinger Reversion62%35/56 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · LightGBM62%34/55 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Low Volatility55%46/84 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Quality55%46/84 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Regime Switch55%42/77 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Breakout53%41/77 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Momentum Acceleration52%37/71 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · 52-Week-High52%13/25 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Long-Term Reversal51%34/67 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24$AXON https://www.fool.com/investing/2026/10/20/down-54-this-tech-stock-looks-like-a-buy-with-or-without-ai/ · stocktwits
2026-10-24$AXON https://www.bozemandailychronicle.com/news/local/city-commission-signs-2-4-million-contract-with-weapons-tech-company-axon-enterprise/article_5733a0e2-f6b0-4434-9893-56b9705d7509.html · stocktwits
2026-10-24$AXON I’ve been calling this out to people since it dropped into the $400’s because it didn’t make sense. There was a fundamental disconnect between every analysts’ price target and the actual price. I still think under $500 is a STEAL. They have so many government contracts. The · stocktwits
2026-10-24$AXON another flock switch https://www.rgj.com/story/news/government/2026/10/23/reno-city-council-votes-to-switch-flock-camera-contract-to-axon/92395490007/ · stocktwits
2026-10-24$AXON loading up. · stocktwits
2026-10-23$AXON 450’s next week and 500’s after earnings hope everyone picked some shares up in the 370’s. · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。