📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

BLK · BlackRock, Inc. — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Financial Services · Asset Management

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

17agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
89% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$1,118.25last close
-1.67%1-day change
-1.1% 260-session change
$907.59–$1,194.41 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.4%1W
+4.2%1M
+5.8%3M
+8.2%6M
+1.1%1Y
73%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, signal +7.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. BLK ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, 97% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumUP 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, signal +8.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. BLK ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 91%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). BLK ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +5.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 91%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. BLK ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 91%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. BLK ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, signal +6.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 91%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. BLK ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.27), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 82%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). BLK ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 55%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. BLK ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile, signal -1.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 46%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. BLK ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 36%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. BLK ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, recent move +1.5%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 36%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. BLK ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 9%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. BLK ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, RSI 71), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUPLong-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. BLK ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile, signal -9.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on BLK (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Dual Momentum58%35/60 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble54%27/50 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Meta-Ensemble53%40/75 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Quality53%42/79 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM47%26/55 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Regime Switch47%14/30 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Breakout46%39/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Donchian46%39/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-High46%39/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Bitcoin ETFs Just Had Their Biggest Outflow Day Since June. Is the Selling Over? · yf_tkr_BLK
2026-10-24BlackRock (BLK) Stock Could Be 11% Undervalued Following Bitcoin ETF Filing · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-24Bitcoin eyes $84,000 as whale withdrawals surge and institutional activity grows · yf_tkr_BLK
2026-10-23BlackRock® Canada Announces the Termination of iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF · globe_newswire
2026-10-23BlackRock® Canada annonce la dissolution du iShares Convertible Bond Index ETF · globe_newswire
2026-10-23485BPOS - BLACKROCK MULTI STATE MUNICIPAL SERIES TRUST (0000774013) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。