📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CB · Chubb Ltd — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Insurance - Property & Casualty

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
80% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$355.11last close
-2.43%1-day change
+26.8% 260-session change
$262.90–$364.86 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.3%1W
+6.1%1M
-0.8%3M
+9.6%6M
+29.6%1Y
90%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Insurance · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CB ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. CB ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, 100% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · LightGBMDOWN 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CB ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CB ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, recent move +3.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CB ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · DonchianUP 83%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. CB ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MACDUP 67%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. CB ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MomentumUP 50%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CB ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (50% bullish percentile, signal +6.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · OBV TrendUP 33%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. CB ranks #5 of 7 in Insurance (33% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Relative StrengthUP 33%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. CB ranks #5 of 7 in Insurance (33% bullish percentile, signal -3.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on CB (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Insurance · Momentum Acceleration67%4/6 correctUP
Insurance · Low Volatility59%13/22 correctUP
Insurance · Bollinger Reversion57%16/28 correctUP
Insurance · RSI Mean-Reversion57%16/28 correctDOWN
Insurance · Mean-Reversion57%17/30 correctUP
Insurance · Breakout54%13/24 correctUP
Insurance · Long-Term Reversal54%13/24 correctUP
Insurance · SOTA Ensemble52%22/42 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Callender Bowlin (CB Trial) Attorneys Named to 2026 Texas Super Lawyers List · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-23Chubb introduces Chubb Life Bermuda for direct life cover · yf_tkr_CB
2026-10-21CB Q3 deep dive: underwriting discipline, investment strength, and global diversification underpin results · yf_tkr_CB
2026-10-21Chubb: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors · motley_fool
2026-10-21Chubb (CB) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript · motley_fool
2026-10-21Chubb Limited (CB) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript · seeking_alpha

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。