📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CEG · Constellation Energy Corp — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Independent Power Producers

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
65% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$253.45last close
-0.69%1-day change
-33.1% 260-session change
$228.28–$410.41 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-6.6%1W
-3.1%1M
-6.0%3M
-18.9%6M
-27.2%1Y
14%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. CEG ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, signal -14.4%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CEG ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Dual MomentumDOWN 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. CEG ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, signal -8.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · 52-Week-HighDOWN 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. CEG ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile, 64% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CEG ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. CEG ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile, RSI 49), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Regime SwitchDOWN 100%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. CEG ranks #4 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CEG ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 90%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. CEG ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Mean-ReversionUP 90%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CEG ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile, recent move -7.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Low VolatilityDOWN 90%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CEG ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 48%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 80%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). CEG ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, signal -0.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityDOWN 80%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. CEG ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · LightGBMUP 80%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CEG ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 60%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. CEG ranks #5 of 11 in Utilities & Power (60% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUPOBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. CEG ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUPDonchian — position within the Donchian channel. CEG ranks #11 of 11 in Utilities & Power (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on CEG (graded record)

Utilities & Power · 52-Week-High60%50/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Low Volatility60%50/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Quality60%50/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Vol-Adjusted Momentum58%11/19 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Volume Thrust54%28/52 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Relative Strength53%8/15 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Long-Term Reversal53%10/19 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Breakout52%44/84 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion51%35/69 correctUP
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion49%38/77 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Constellation Energy vs. GE Vernova: Which Utilities Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026? · motley_fool
2026-10-23Constellation Energy And 2 Other Top Nuclear Power Stocks · yf_tkr_XEL
2026-10-21Constellation Energy Corp. stock rises Wednesday, outperforms market · MarketWatch
2026-10-21Why Constellation Energy (CEG) Stock Is Up Today · Quiver Quantitative
2026-10-20$CEG · stocktwits
2026-10-20Primary Institutional Accumulation Zone: $255. $CEG S PE of $26 and RSI $46.… Hyperscalersstill face an acute shortage of 24/7 carbon-free power. what do you think? · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。