📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CHTR · CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, INC. /MO/ — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Telecom Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
70% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$108.61last close
-2.83%1-day change
-58.0% 260-session change
$101.63–$268.77 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.4%1W
-7.6%1M
-17.5%3M
-39.7%6M
-55.7%1Y
4%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CHTR ranks #1 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bullish percentile, signal +53.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. CHTR ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 56%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Regime SwitchDOWN 100%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. CHTR ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CHTR ranks #5 of 10 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. CHTR ranks #5 of 12 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationUP 90%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. CHTR ranks #2 of 11 in Communications & Media (90% bullish percentile, signal +8.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 80%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CHTR ranks #7 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · QualityUP 73%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. CHTR ranks #4 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Mean-ReversionDOWN 70%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CHTR ranks #8 of 11 in Communications & Media (70% bearish percentile, recent move +1.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · LightGBMDOWN 67%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. CHTR ranks #8 of 10 in Communications & Media (67% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on CHTR (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:7100%1/1 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum72%13/18 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent72%13/18 correctDOWN
Synthesized: Dual Momentum + Relative Strength67%6/9 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum65%15/23 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Low Volatility58%49/84 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Donchian55%11/20 correctUP
Communications & Media · Trend Strength55%42/77 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Breakout55%12/22 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Spectrum faces new customer problem after Cox acquisition · yf_tkr_CHTR
2026-10-21Should Value Investors Buy Charter Communications (CHTR) Stock? · yf_tkr_CHTR
2026-10-19INVESTIGATION NOTICE: Levin Law, P.A. Investigates Potential Claims Involving Charter Communications (NASDAQ: CHTR) Following Liberty Broadband Merger · Business Wire
2026-10-19$CHTR | BULLISH SETUP Executive Summary 🐂 ⭐ Setup Quality Grade: B+ 📌 Grade Justification: • Profitability: Top 10th Percentile ($15B+ market cap, $54.8B TTM revenue, $5.1B net income, $8.8B EPS, $3.5B+ annual FCF). • Revenue Growth: Top 20th Percentile (Spectrum Mobile line · stocktwits
2026-10-18$CHTR if $SPCX partners with Charter this thing will blast off · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。