📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

CMCSA · COMCAST CORP — AI agent prediction

Communication Services · Telecom Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
70% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$22.69last close
-0.66%1-day change
-13.3% 260-session change
$20.48–$31.56 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.6%1W
+4.1%1M
+1.1%3M
-15.2%6M
-13.2%1Y
20%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Communications & Media · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. CMCSA ranks #1 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bullish percentile, signal +10.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. CMCSA ranks #5 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. CMCSA ranks #5 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bearish percentile, recent move +4.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. CMCSA ranks #1 of 11 in Communications & Media (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Long-Term ReversalUP 82%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. CMCSA ranks #3 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bullish percentile, signal +25.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Communications & Media · Trend StrengthDOWN 82%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. CMCSA ranks #7 of 12 in Communications & Media (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 80%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. CMCSA ranks #7 of 11 in Communications & Media (80% bearish percentile, RSI 71), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 78%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). CMCSA ranks #7 of 10 in Communications & Media (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 73%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. CMCSA ranks #8 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Communications & Media · QualityDOWN 73%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. CMCSA ranks #8 of 12 in Communications & Media (73% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on CMCSA (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum100%3/3 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent100%2/2 correctUP
custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · Low Volatility60%12/20 correctDOWN
Communications & Media · MACD57%4/7 correctUP
Communications & Media · Long-Term Reversal56%43/77 correctUP
3-Month Momentum50%1/2 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24'The Odyssey' record-breaking success powers Comcast's latest move · yf_tkr_CMCSA
2026-10-23Comcast (CMCSA) Stock May Be A Bargain Following Its Planned Split · yf_tkr_CMCSA
2026-10-23CMCSA Q3 2026 deep dive: cost transformation and wireless offset broadband softness · yf_tkr_CMCSA
2026-10-23CMCSA Q3 Earnings Call Highlights Broadband and Restructuring · yf_tkr_CMCSA
2026-10-23Company News for Oct 23, 2026 · yf_tkr_CMCSA
2026-10-23The Single Most Important Metric For T-Mobile Stock · yf_tkr_CMCSA

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。