📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

COP · CONOCOPHILLIPS — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas E&P

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

15agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
94% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$150.80last close
+3.55%1-day change
+75.2% 260-session change
$82.95–$152.77 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.9%1W
+16.6%1M
+31.3%3M
+25.6%6M
+78.0%1Y
97%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 92%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. COP ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile, signal +4.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 92%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. COP ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleUP 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. COP ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Regime SwitchUP 92%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. COP ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustDOWN 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. COP ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 77%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. COP ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile, signal -0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianUP 77%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. COP ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 77%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. COP ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile, 99% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 77%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. COP ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile, signal +12.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 77%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. COP ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 62%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. COP ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 30%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 60%prompt — its ranking factor. COP ranks #9 of 21 in this basket (60% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 54%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. COP ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.85), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 23%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. COP ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, recent move +2.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 15%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. COP ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUPRSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. COP ranks #14 of 14 in Energy & Oil (0% bullish percentile, RSI 90), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on COP (graded record)

Energy & Oil · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent67%2/3 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Volume Thrust66%19/29 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength57%48/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength57%48/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble56%25/45 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian55%17/31 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum Acceleration54%45/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-High54%45/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted Momentum54%45/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23ConocoPhillips (COP) Draws Value Interest As Fair Value Suggests Little Room Left · yf_tkr_COP
2026-10-23DeBriefed 23 October 2026: Crossing 1.5C ‘unavoidable’ | IPCC talks ‘disappointment’ | Nature COP explained · Carbon Brief
2026-10-23COP vs. WHD: Which Stock Should Value Investors Buy Now? · yf_tkr_COP
2026-10-22144 - CONOCOPHILLIPS (0001163165) (Subject) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-22United Nations Climate Change Conference (COP 31) · coe.int
2026-10-22ConocoPhillips (COP) Is a Trending Stock: Facts to Know Before Betting on It · yf_tkr_COP

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。