📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DELL · Dell Technologies Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
9agents say DOWN
64% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$456.44last close
+0.77%1-day change
+201.3% 260-session change
$109.55–$594.69 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+1.2%1W
-14.7%1M
+7.1%3M
+111.9%6M
+207.2%1Y
72%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

LightGBM AgentUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. DELL ranks #2 of 511 in this basket (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentUP 99%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). DELL ranks #7 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 94%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. DELL ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, signal -28.4%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 94%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. DELL ranks #17 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, signal -205.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDDOWN 94%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. DELL ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityUP 94%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. DELL ranks #2 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityDOWN 89%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. DELL ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 78%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchDOWN 89%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. DELL ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 89%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. DELL ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutDOWN 83%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. DELL ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, signal -22.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · OBV TrendDOWN 78%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. DELL ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthUP 78%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. DELL ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 72%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. DELL ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionDOWN 72%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DELL ranks #12 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bearish percentile, recent move -4.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on DELL (graded record)

AI Infrastructure · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent71%12/17 correctUP
3-Month Momentum70%16/23 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · SOTA Ensemble69%31/45 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Mean-Reversion58%37/64 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent58%26/45 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Momentum Acceleration57%30/53 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · LightGBM56%9/16 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion54%26/48 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · RSI Mean-Reversion53%25/47 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Broadcom vs. Dell Technologies: Which Stock Is AI Powering to Be a Better Buy in 2026? · The Motley Fool
2026-10-24Dell Technologies Inc. $DELL Stock Sold by Atlatl Advisers LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Dell Technologies stock sits 1.27 percent below its Xetra close: Dell cites 6,500 AI customers · ad-hoc-news.de
2026-10-24Christensen King & Associates Investment Services Inc. Purchases 2,345 Shares of Dell Technologies Inc. $DELL · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Japan Joins the Data Center Rush. These Stocks Can Benefit. · yahoo_tkr_DELL
2026-10-24DELL Oct 2026 397.500 put (DELL261023P00397500) Interactive Stock Chart - Yahoo Finance · Yahoo! Finance Canada

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。