📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

DOW · DOW INC. — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Chemicals

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
70% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$32.61last close
+2.51%1-day change
+59.8% 260-session change
$19.91–$41.82 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+9.0%1W
+14.2%1M
+14.7%3M
-13.8%6M
+57.7%1Y
58%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. DOW ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. DOW ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile, recent move +7.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). DOW ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 86%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. DOW ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, signal +11.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · LightGBMUP 86%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. DOW ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · QualityDOWN 86%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. DOW ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 57%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. DOW ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (57% bullish percentile, signal +1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 57%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. DOW ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (57% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.30), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 57%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. DOW ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (57% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. DOW ranks #8 of 8 in Materials (0% bullish percentile, 78% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on DOW (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%2/2 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent67%2/3 correctUP
Materials · Bollinger Reversion61%25/41 correctDOWN
Materials · Regime Switch60%12/20 correctDOWN
Materials · Long-Term Reversal55%22/40 correctUP
Materials · Trend Strength55%34/62 correctDOWN
Materials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum54%37/68 correctUP
Materials · RSI Mean-Reversion54%20/37 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble54%14/26 correctUP
Materials · Relative Strength54%37/69 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Will Earnings Beat Change Dow (DOW) Narrative · yf_tkr_DOW
2026-10-23@RedGarter @cmhuff $AEP $AMZN $DOW $XE X-Energy recently announced a partnership with American Electric Power ($AEP) and Amazon ($AMZN) to bring a SMR project to Indiana. X-Energy and American Electric Power have signed a joint development agreement which covers feasibili · stocktwits
2026-10-23$DOW liftoff???🚀 · stocktwits
2026-10-23Dow (DOW) Beats On Earnings, Is The Stock Still Cheap? · yf_tkr_DOW
2026-10-23$DOW breaking out?!?! Perhaps · stocktwits
2026-10-2310-Q - DOW INC. (0001751788) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。