📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ECL · ECOLAB INC. — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
89% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$288.53last close
-1.29%1-day change
+7.9% 260-session change
$241.85–$306.79 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.1%1W
+4.8%1M
+6.6%3M
+7.6%6M
+5.7%1Y
72%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. ECL ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 86%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ECL ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · LightGBMDOWN 86%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. ECL ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Long-Term ReversalUP 86%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. ECL ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, signal -6.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Meta-EnsembleUP 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ECL ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · QualityUP 86%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ECL ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 86%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ECL ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.61), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 71%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ECL ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (71% bullish percentile, signal +2.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 14%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. ECL ranks #7 of 8 in Materials (14% bullish percentile, signal +1.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on ECL (graded record)

Materials · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Materials · Mean-Reversion72%21/29 correctUP
Materials · LightGBM66%25/38 correctDOWN
Materials · Long-Term Reversal63%29/46 correctUP
Materials · Meta-Ensemble62%31/50 correctUP
Materials · Trend Strength62%16/26 correctUP
Materials · Bollinger Reversion58%21/36 correctDOWN
Materials · Regime Switch54%25/46 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble52%16/31 correctDOWN
Materials · Volume Thrust51%37/72 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Is Ecolab Still The Business You Bought? · yf_tkr_STE
2026-10-23Ecolab (ECL) Backs Water Reuse Push With Membrane Technology Investment · yf_tkr_ECL
2026-10-22ZwitterCo anuncia una inversión estratégica de Ecolab para impulsar la circularidad del agua · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-22Insights Into Ecolab (ECL) Q3: Wall Street Projections for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_ECL
2026-10-22ZwitterCo Announces Strategic Investment from Ecolab to Drive Water Circularity · yf_tkr_ECL
2026-10-21Ecolab Gears Up to Report Q3 Results: How to Play the Stock? · yf_tkr_IDXX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。