📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

FANG · Diamondback Energy, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas E&P

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
92% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$205.75last close
+4.37%1-day change
+48.3% 260-session change
$133.81–$216.90 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.9%1W
+8.9%1M
+5.7%3M
+6.8%6M
+48.1%1Y
87%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustDOWN 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. FANG ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 69%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. FANG ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, recent move +0.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 54%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. FANG ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile, signal +1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 54%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. FANG ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 46%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. FANG ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile, signal -3.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 46%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. FANG ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile, RSI 68), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 45%prompt — its ranking factor. FANG ranks #12 of 21 in this basket (45% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 38%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. FANG ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, 93% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 31%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. FANG ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 31%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. FANG ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.07), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 23%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. FANG ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, signal -12.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 15%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. FANG ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 34%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 15%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. FANG ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on FANG (graded record)

Energy & Oil · Regime Switch65%20/31 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · OBV Trend64%9/14 correctUP
Energy & Oil · LightGBM62%13/21 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · SOTA Ensemble62%16/26 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Long-Term Reversal60%6/10 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength57%37/65 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength56%36/64 correctUP
Uptrending Energy News56%49/88 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Bollinger Reversion55%46/83 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Breakout55%46/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Oil Stocks Rally as WTI Crude Price Tops $103: Devon Energy and Diamondback Energy Gain 5%, Occidental Petroleum Rises 3% · 24/7 Wall St.
2026-10-23Oil Prices Above $100 Put Diamondback Energy Stock And Permian Peers In Focus · Simply Wall Street
2026-10-22Diamondback Energy (FANG) Declines More Than Market: Some Information for Investors · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-22Oil Prices Are Rising Which Oil And Gas Stocks Deserve A Closer Look · yf_tkr_FANG
2026-10-22U.S. shale E&P stocks Q2 highlights: Diamondback Energy (NASDAQ:FANG) · yf_tkr_FANG

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。