📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

FCX · FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Copper

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
90% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$65.18last close
+0.91%1-day change
+54.3% 260-session change
$38.18–$80.07 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-6.3%1W
-9.4%1M
+4.2%3M
+7.3%6M
+61.3%1Y
64%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. FCX ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. FCX ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, recent move -7.8%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. FCX ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, RSI 26), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 86%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. FCX ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile, signal -57.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Trend StrengthUP 86%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. FCX ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 86%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. FCX ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 14%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. FCX ranks #7 of 8 in Materials (14% bullish percentile, 81% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 14%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. FCX ranks #7 of 8 in Materials (14% bullish percentile, signal -2.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 14%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. FCX ranks #7 of 8 in Materials (14% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.10), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUPMomentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. FCX ranks #8 of 8 in Materials (0% bullish percentile, signal -7.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on FCX (graded record)

LightGBM Agent83%5/6 correctUP
SOTA Ensemble Agent80%4/5 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent60%3/5 correctDOWN
Materials · Bollinger Reversion55%21/38 correctUP
Materials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum55%17/31 correctUP
Materials · LightGBM51%20/39 correctDOWN
Materials · Trend Strength51%21/41 correctUP
Materials · Relative Strength51%25/49 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble51%25/49 correctUP
Materials · Mean-Reversion50%26/52 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23FCX to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in the Cards for the Stock? · yf_tkr_FCX
2026-10-22Countdown to Freeport-McMoRan (FCX) Q3 Earnings: A Look at Estimates Beyond Revenue and EPS · yf_tkr_FCX
2026-10-22Here is What to Know Beyond Why Freeport-McMoRan Inc. (FCX) is a Trending Stock · yf_tkr_FCX
2026-10-22Earnings Preview: FCX to Report Financial Results Pre-market on October 27 · Moomoo
2026-10-21Rare Earths vs. Copper: Should You Buy MP Materials or Freeport-McMoRan? · motley_fool
2026-10-21Freeport Repurchases 1.5% Royalty as Discussions Continue with Strategic Partners for Yandera Copper Project, One of the World's Largest Undeveloped Copper Projects · yf_tkr_FCX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。