📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

GS · GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Financial Services · Capital Markets

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

20agents say UP
1agents say DOWN
95% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$875.68last close
-1.75%1-day change
+13.5% 260-session change
$725.74–$1,148.37 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-0.6%1W
-5.2%1M
-16.1%3M
-4.6%6M
+19.9%1Y
35%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). GS ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · QualityUP 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. GS ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleUP 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. GS ranks #2 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumDOWN 82%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. GS ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bearish percentile, signal -4.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMUP 82%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. GS ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 82%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. GS ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +3.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 73%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. GS ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, signal +5.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 73%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. GS ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile, recent move +0.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 64%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. GS ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 64%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. GS ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, RSI 46), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 36%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. GS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 36%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). GS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, signal -3.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 36%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. GS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, signal -5.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 36%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. GS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, signal -4.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 36%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. GS ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 27%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. GS ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 27%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. GS ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.24), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 9%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. GS ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUPLow Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. GS ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 27%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUPOBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. GS ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on GS (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent67%2/3 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM57%39/68 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Regime Switch52%13/25 correctUP
custom:750%1/2 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble45%25/56 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Meta-Ensemble40%29/73 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Breakout39%33/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Donchian39%33/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal39%33/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Goldman Sachs (GS) Stock Still Looks Reasonable On Its 223% Run · yf_tkr_GS
2026-10-24Wall Street Is Betting Big Against Natural Gas as a Mild Winter Looms · yf_tkr_GS
2026-10-23424B3 - GS Finance Corp. (0001419828) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23Jim Cramer Says Reinvesting Dividends Is “Where Some Big Money Can Be Made.” Is He Right? · yf_tkr_GS
2026-10-23424B2 - GS Finance Corp. (0001419828) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-238-K - GS Mortgage Securities Trust 2019-GC39 (0001771501) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。