📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

HAL · HALLIBURTON CO — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

13agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
81% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$34.92last close
+5.21%1-day change
+58.4% 260-session change
$21.03–$43.20 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.2%1W
+6.6%1M
+9.2%3M
-12.7%6M
+35.4%1Y
63%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustUP 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. HAL ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianDOWN 85%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. HAL ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 77%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. HAL ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Regime SwitchDOWN 77%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. HAL ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 69%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. HAL ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, signal +2.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 69%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. HAL ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, RSI 61), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 62%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. HAL ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, recent move +0.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 54%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. HAL ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile, signal -2.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 54%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. HAL ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 30%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 46%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. HAL ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 31%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. HAL ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile, signal -9.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 31%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. HAL ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 23%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. HAL ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 8%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. HAL ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile, 78% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 5%prompt — its ranking factor. HAL ranks #20 of 21 in this basket (5% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUPVol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. HAL ranks #14 of 14 in Energy & Oil (0% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.77), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on HAL (graded record)

custom:6100%3/3 correctDOWN
custom:7100%3/3 correctDOWN
custom:5100%2/2 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble55%41/74 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Donchian55%39/71 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Volume Thrust53%28/53 correctUP
Energy & Oil · SOTA Ensemble50%11/22 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent50%2/4 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent50%2/4 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Halliburton (HAL) Q3 Earnings: Taking a Look at Key Metrics Versus Estimates · yf_tkr_HAL
2026-10-2310-Q - HALLIBURTON CO (0000045012) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-22Halliburton (HAL) Stock Slips As Q3 Earnings Fuel Cash Flow Questions · yf_tkr_HAL
2026-10-21Halliburton Earnings: Headwinds Today, Venezuela Tomorrow, Middle East Eventually · seeking_alpha
2026-10-21Halliburton's Q3 EBITDA Miss Offset by Preliminary 2027 Outlook, RBC Says · yf_tkr_HAL
2026-10-21Halliburton (NYSE:HAL) Stock Gets Price Target Boost from Royal Bank Of Canada · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。