📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

HD · HOME DEPOT, INC. — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Consumer Cyclical · Home Improvement Retail

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
57% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$319.83last close
-2.41%1-day change
-13.3% 260-session change
$277.15–$389.18 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.3%1W
+9.5%1M
-4.1%3M
-3.4%6M
-15.4%1Y
38%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Consumer Discretionary · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. HD ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile, signal +2.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. HD ranks #1 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bullish percentile, signal +4.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. HD ranks #6 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (100% bearish percentile, recent move +6.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 93%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). HD ranks #7 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (93% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 87%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. HD ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · DonchianUP 87%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. HD ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBMDOWN 87%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. HD ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MomentumUP 87%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). HD ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile, signal +12.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Regime SwitchUP 87%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. HD ranks #3 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 87%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. HD ranks #8 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (87% bearish percentile, RSI 86), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · MACDUP 80%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. HD ranks #4 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Trend StrengthDOWN 80%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. HD ranks #9 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · OBV TrendUP 73%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. HD ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Consumer Discretionary · Volume ThrustUP 73%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. HD ranks #5 of 16 in Consumer Discretionary (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on HD (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · 52-Week-High75%27/36 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · SOTA Ensemble70%26/37 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · MACD63%31/49 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Breakout63%24/38 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Long-Term Reversal62%5/8 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · Donchian62%23/37 correctUP
Consumer Discretionary · LightGBM61%27/44 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Meta-Ensemble61%23/38 correctDOWN
Consumer Discretionary · Dual Momentum60%6/10 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Booking vs. Home Depot: Is Consumer Travel or Home Improvement Benefitting One of These Stocks More? · yf_tkr_HD
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]HD!] Australia W vs England W Rugby League World Cup Live Updates! 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]HD!] League World Cup 2026 𝐋𝐈𝐕𝐄 ON Tv Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]HD!] Watch League World Cup 2026 Match Live free stream 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]HD!] League World Cup 2026 𝐋𝐈𝐕𝐄 Streams Free ON Tv Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]HD!] England vs France Rugby League World Cup Free Streams & TV Channels online - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。