📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

INTC · INTEL CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
10agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$86.96last close
+1.72%1-day change
+133.6% 260-session change
$32.89–$142.35 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-3.2%1W
-31.7%1M
-5.1%3M
+5.4%6M
+135.5%1Y
49%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

One Month MomentumDOWN 100%prompt — its ranking factor. INTC ranks #11 of 511 in this basket (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). INTC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, signal -32.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. INTC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Momentum AgentDOWN 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). INTC ranks #11 of 516 in this basket (100% bearish percentile, signal -32.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 96%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. INTC ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, signal -32.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 96%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). INTC ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 96%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. INTC ranks #10 of 24 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 92%prompt — its ranking factor. INTC ranks #28 of 91 in this basket (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 92%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. INTC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 83%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. INTC ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionUP 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. INTC ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, recent move -10.4%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. INTC ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, RSI 12), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleUP 79%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. INTC ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 75%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. INTC ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, signal -4.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 75%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. INTC ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile, signal +4.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 71%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. INTC ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on INTC (graded record)

custom:6100%2/2 correctUP
custom:767%2/3 correctUP
Semiconductors · Low Volatility61%30/49 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Regime Switch61%30/49 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality56%47/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Long-Term Reversal56%34/61 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout56%34/61 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration54%37/68 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend54%28/52 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum54%15/28 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Trump Floats Another 'Little Epic Fury' As Intel Warns Of 'Advanced' Plots To Kill US Officials Abroad · zerohedge
2026-10-24Intel Stock Is Up 121% This Year. Here’s the Number to Watch on October 29 · yf_tkr_INTC
2026-10-24CIA Maintains Critical Warning and Strike Intel for Kyiv · Kyiv Post
2026-10-24Intel Corporation $INTC Stock Sold by Murphy Pohlad Asset Management LLC · MarketBeat
2026-10-24Notable analyst calls this week: Intel, Apple and Zoom among top picks · TradingView
2026-10-24What Investors Overlooked Before Intel's 127% Run · Yahoo Finance

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。