📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ISRG · INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

6agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
75% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$452.29last close
+1.90%1-day change
+3.8% 260-session change
$328.57–$603.88 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+6.0%1W
+13.2%1M
+26.8%3M
-6.2%6M
-14.2%1Y
45%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Medical Devices & Tools · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. ISRG ranks #1 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ISRG ranks #1 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MACDUP 89%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ISRG ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-EnsembleUP 89%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. ISRG ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 89%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. ISRG ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile, RSI 78), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MomentumUP 78%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ISRG ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile, signal +11.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Regime SwitchUP 78%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. ISRG ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 78%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ISRG ranks #6 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.28), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on ISRG (graded record)

Medical Devices & Tools · Relative Strength67%4/6 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent67%4/6 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Donchian58%42/73 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Trend Strength53%40/75 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Momentum53%27/51 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-Ensemble53%37/70 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · SOTA Ensemble53%28/53 correctDOWN
Medical Devices & Tools · MACD52%28/54 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Mean-Reversion50%30/60 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · Bollinger Reversion50%28/56 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Intuitive Surgical, Inc. 2026 Q3 - Results - Earnings Call Presentation · seeking_alpha
2026-10-23Intuitive Surgical Sinks 6% as U.S. da Vinci Growth Slows to “Lowest We’ve Seen Since COVID” · yf_tkr_ISRG
2026-10-22How Has Intuitive Surgical's Story Changed? · yf_tkr_JNJ
2026-10-22Intuitive Surgical (ISRG) Stock Faces A Q3 Earnings Valuation Reality Check · yf_tkr_ISRG
2026-10-2110-Q - INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC (0001035267) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-21ISRG Q3 deep dive: margin pressure overshadows strong adoption and international growth · yf_tkr_ISRG

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。