📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

JPM · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Financial Services · Banks - Diversified

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

19agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
90% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$331.58last close
-1.47%1-day change
+9.7% 260-session change
$275.06–$364.68 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.4%1W
-1.6%1M
-6.4%3M
+8.6%6M
+14.9%1Y
63%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). JPM ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. JPM ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 17%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 91%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. JPM ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, 93% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Dual MomentumUP 82%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. JPM ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile, signal +5.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMDOWN 82%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 82%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. JPM ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · QualityUP 82%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. JPM ranks #3 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (82% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 73%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. JPM ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleUP 71%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. JPM ranks #3 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 64%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. JPM ranks #5 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (64% bullish percentile, recent move +0.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUP 55%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. JPM ranks #6 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 46%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 46%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.01), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 46%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, RSI 61), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 46%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, signal -0.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 46%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, signal -0.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 46%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 46%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, signal -1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUP 46%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. JPM ranks #7 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (46% bullish percentile, signal +3.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUP 18%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. JPM ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on JPM (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM60%33/55 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · SOTA Ensemble52%28/54 correctDOWN
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion46%38/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal46%38/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Mean-Reversion46%38/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Relative Strength46%38/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-Reversion46%38/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Trend Strength46%38/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24WEG (BOVESPA:WEGE3) Stock Fair Value Edges Higher After Analyst Target Changes · yf_tkr_JPM
2026-10-23JPMorgan cuts Brunswick stock price target to $66 on boat segment weakness By Investing.com · Investing.com South Africa
2026-10-233 - JPMorgan Public & Private Income Fund (0002120567) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23$JPM · stocktwits
2026-10-23424B2 - JPMORGAN CHASE & CO (0000019617) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23424B2 - JPMorgan Chase Financial Co. LLC (0001665650) (Filer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。