📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

KLAC · KLA CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

4agents say UP
13agents say DOWN
76% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$145.61last close
-1.50%1-day change
+42.8% 260-session change
$99.32–$307.02 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-12.1%1W
-22.2%1M
-28.3%3M
-24.6%6M
+31.4%1Y
22%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. KLAC ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.62), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. KLAC ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, RSI 4), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Mean-Reversion AgentUP 99%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. KLAC ranks #4 of 516 in this basket (99% bullish percentile, recent move -15.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionUP 96%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. KLAC ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 96%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. KLAC ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 96%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. KLAC ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionUP 96%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. KLAC ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, recent move -15.3%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 92%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. KLAC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, 49% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthDOWN 92%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. KLAC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, signal -18.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 92%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. KLAC ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, signal -19.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. KLAC ranks #11 of 24 in Semiconductors (91% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 88%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. KLAC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 88%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. KLAC ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, signal -30.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 83%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. KLAC ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. KLAC ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 75%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). KLAC ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, signal -21.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 71%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. KLAC ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, signal -28.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on KLAC (graded record)

custom:5100%3/3 correctUP
custom:7100%3/3 correctUP
custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent71%10/14 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum64%7/11 correctDOWN
Tech News Uptrend63%26/41 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout62%33/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum61%17/28 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality57%48/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · 52-Week-High56%41/73 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23This is my chips watchlist sorted on the RSI. You can see $AMAT $LRCX $KLAC $CBRS are oversold. $SOXL · stocktwits
2026-10-23$KLAC buy today go green · stocktwits
2026-10-23Should KLAC Stock Be in Your Portfolio Pre-Q1 Earnings Results? · yf_tkr_AMAT
2026-10-23Analysts Estimate Alps Alpine Co Ltd. - Unsponsored ADR (APELY) to Report a Decline in Earnings: What to Look Out for · yf_tkr_KLAC
2026-10-23Down 21.0% in 4 Weeks, Here's Why KLA (KLAC) Looks Ripe for a Turnaround · yf_tkr_KLAC
2026-10-23Insights Into KLA (KLAC) Q1: Wall Street Projections for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_KLAC

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。