📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

KMI · KINDER MORGAN, INC. — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas Midstream

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

13agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$34.43last close
+2.11%1-day change
+31.0% 260-session change
$24.74–$34.75 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.7%1W
+10.2%1M
+9.4%3M
+10.5%6M
+30.0%1Y
97%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustUP 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. KMI ranks #1 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 85%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. KMI ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 24%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 69%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. KMI ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, 99% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 62%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. KMI ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, signal -1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 62%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. KMI ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 55%prompt — its ranking factor. KMI ranks #10 of 21 in this basket (55% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 46%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. KMI ranks #8 of 14 in Energy & Oil (46% bullish percentile, signal +1.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 38%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. KMI ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 38%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. KMI ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, signal -5.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 38%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. KMI ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, RSI 70), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 38%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. KMI ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 38%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. KMI ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.30), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 31%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. KMI ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile, recent move +2.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on KMI (graded record)

Energy & Oil · Regime Switch58%33/57 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian56%28/50 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble54%25/46 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Volume Thrust53%28/53 correctUP
LightGBM Agent50%2/4 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent50%1/2 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength45%29/64 correctUP
Energy & Oil · SOTA Ensemble44%8/18 correctDOWN
Uptrending Energy News44%39/88 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength44%30/68 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Kinder Morgan (KMI) Q3 Earnings: How Key Metrics Compare to Wall Street Estimates · yf_tkr_KMI
2026-10-23ONEOK And 2 Other Top Pipeline Stocks · yf_tkr_KMI
2026-10-22Kinder Morgan (KMI) is a Great Momentum Stock: Should You Buy? · yf_tkr_KMI
2026-10-22KMI Q3 Earnings Beat Estimates on Natural Gas Pipeline Strength · yf_tkr_COP
2026-10-22KMI Q3 deep dive: natural gas project surge extends growth runway · yf_tkr_KMI
2026-10-22Kinder Morgan (KMI) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript · yf_tkr_KMI

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。