📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

LMT · LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Aerospace & Defense

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

13agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
76% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$604.18last close
+2.42%1-day change
+23.0% 260-session change
$429.47–$683.27 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+9.4%1W
+15.4%1M
+4.8%3M
+19.2%6M
+27.2%1Y
69%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Defense & Aerospace · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. LMT ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. LMT ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile, RSI 83), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Regime SwitchDOWN 100%Regime Switch — the market looks choppy, so it ranked on RSI Mean-Reversion. LMT ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile, signal +12.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MACDUP 100%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. LMT ranks #4 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bearish percentile, signal -1.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile, signal +6.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. LMT ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile, signal +19.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · OBV TrendUP 89%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. LMT ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · LightGBMUP 89%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. LMT ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Relative StrengthUP 89%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. LMT ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, signal +10.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 89%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. LMT ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.06), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Volume ThrustUP 78%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. LMT ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on LMT (graded record)

Mean-Reversion Agent100%3/3 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · SOTA Ensemble59%23/39 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · LightGBM56%27/48 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Long-Term Reversal53%33/62 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Volume Thrust51%22/43 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Momentum51%25/49 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · MACD51%26/51 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Bollinger Reversion50%17/34 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Relative Strength46%19/41 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Breakout46%19/41 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-243 Space Stocks With Up To 42% Earnings Growth · yf_tkr_LMT
2026-10-24$LMT $570 gap fill time · stocktwits
2026-10-24Stocktwits Defense Watch: Lockheed Martin, RTX, L3Harris, HII Add To Their Defense Contract Backlogs Amid Pentagon Spending Ramp-Up · yf_tkr_LMT
2026-10-23$LMT nice · stocktwits
2026-10-23$LMT 6 · stocktwits
2026-10-23144 - LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP (0000936468) (Subject) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。