📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

LRCX · LAM RESEARCH CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
18agents say DOWN
78% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$230.10last close
-0.02%1-day change
+67.7% 260-session change
$133.42–$438.03 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-12.8%1W
-25.1%1M
-21.0%3M
-13.9%6M
+63.7%1Y
32%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. LRCX ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. LRCX ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, signal -33.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 100%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. LRCX ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. LRCX ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, recent move -17.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Mean-Reversion AgentUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. LRCX ranks #3 of 516 in this basket (100% bullish percentile, recent move -17.1%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
One Month MomentumDOWN 99%prompt — its ranking factor. LRCX ranks #18 of 511 in this basket (99% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Momentum AgentDOWN 99%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). LRCX ranks #18 of 516 in this basket (99% bearish percentile, signal -25.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 96%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. LRCX ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, signal -32.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. LRCX ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 92%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. LRCX ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 92%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. LRCX ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, RSI 6), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 92%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. LRCX ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 89%prompt — its ranking factor. LRCX ranks #31 of 91 in this basket (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 88%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. LRCX ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.45), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 83%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. LRCX ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, 53% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). LRCX ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, signal -25.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthDOWN 83%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. LRCX ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, signal -13.4%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 79%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. LRCX ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, signal -16.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 75%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. LRCX ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 69%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 75%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. LRCX ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on LRCX (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum73%8/11 correctDOWN
One Month Momentum67%4/6 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent62%5/8 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration61%34/56 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Long-Term Reversal60%31/52 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion57%24/42 correctUP
Semiconductors · 52-Week-High57%16/28 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent56%9/16 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Donchian56%19/34 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Lam Research (LRCX) Stock Faces Q1 Earnings Quality Questions After Records · yf_tkr_LRCX
2026-10-233 Large Cap US Growth Stocks Facing The Next Fed Test · yf_tkr_LRCX
2026-10-23$LRCX - · stocktwits
2026-10-23AMD Stock Fell 8% in a Day as Lam Research’s Supply Warning Sank Chip Stocks. Here’s Where the Stock Could Go by 2030 · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-23$LRCX $AMAT I am working in a supplier for both $LRCX and $AMAT in SF Bay area. Their business is booming and will triple over the next 2 years and all the way to 2030. I am buying all the dips. Both companies will be trillion dollars companies. mark my words and save this po · stocktwits
2026-10-23$LRCX Today is the day we defend this against seller! $230 floor. Lets go bulls! · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。