📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MCHP · MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
58% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$74.05last close
-0.63%1-day change
+18.0% 260-session change
$47.28–$104.75 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.3%1W
-0.9%1M
-4.4%3M
-16.3%6M
+17.8%1Y
47%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 96%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MCHP ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 92%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. MCHP ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, recent move +0.4%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 88%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. MCHP ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 83%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MCHP ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, signal -2.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 83%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. MCHP ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, signal -8.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 83%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. MCHP ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumUP 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). MCHP ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile, signal -0.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 79%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MCHP ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 78%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MCHP ranks #14 of 24 in Semiconductors (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 75%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. MCHP ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 75%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. MCHP ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, RSI 33), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 71%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. MCHP ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on MCHP (graded record)

Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion76%25/33 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion64%18/28 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion60%24/40 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend56%24/43 correctUP
Semiconductors · Trend Strength54%33/61 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality52%44/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum52%39/75 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Volume Thrust51%18/35 correctUP
Semiconductors · LightGBM50%25/50 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum50%1/2 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-19Microchip Tech (MCHP) Upgraded to Buy: Here's What You Should Know · yf_tkr_MCHP
2026-10-19Wall Street Analysts See a 49% Upside in Microchip Tech (MCHP): Can the Stock Really Move This High? · yf_tkr_MCHP
2026-10-19Microchip Technology (MCHP) Tests Its Valuation As The AUTOSAR Push Builds · yf_tkr_MCHP
2026-10-19How New Product Launches Will Impact Microchip Stock · yf_tkr_MCHP

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。