📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MPWR · MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
5agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$1,140.12last close
-2.38%1-day change
+16.9% 260-session change
$827.63–$1,708.95 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-5.8%1W
-14.5%1M
-14.7%3M
-29.9%6M
+14.6%1Y
35%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 96%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. MPWR ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, signal -21.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 87%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. MPWR ranks #4 of 24 in Semiconductors (87% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 79%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. MPWR ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 75%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MPWR ranks #7 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 75%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MPWR ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 71%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MPWR ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, signal -17.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 71%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MPWR ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 71%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MPWR ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on MPWR (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:7100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent62%5/8 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum62%33/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Relative Strength59%39/66 correctUP
Semiconductors · Trend Strength58%21/36 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted Momentum58%33/57 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration57%30/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · LightGBM56%25/45 correctUP
Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion53%29/55 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-22Can Monolithic Power Systems Stock Fall 30%? · yf_tkr_ADI
2026-10-22Monolithic Power (MPWR) Reports Next Week: Wall Street Expects Earnings Growth · yf_tkr_MPWR
2026-10-21If Monolithic Power Systems Stock Looks Expensive, You Need To Read This · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-21Monolithic Power Systems: Rating Upgrade On Stronger Growth · seeking_alpha
2026-10-20Monolithic Power Systems stock maintained at Buy by StoneX · investing_com

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。