📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

MRVL · Marvell Technology, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

17agents say UP
9agents say DOWN
65% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$228.51last close
+2.26%1-day change
+156.1% 260-session change
$70.62–$329.73 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.3%1W
-11.7%1M
+20.8%3M
+39.1%6M
+182.4%1Y
61%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

SOTA Ensemble AgentUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MRVL ranks #2 of 511 in this basket (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
LightGBM AgentUP 99%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. MRVL ranks #5 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 96%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MRVL ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.25), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 96%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MRVL ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleUP 96%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). MRVL ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 96%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MRVL ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile, signal +26.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchDOWN 92%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. MRVL ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 92%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. MRVL ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 92%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. MRVL ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 76%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 89%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. MRVL ranks #18 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, signal -165.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthUP 89%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. MRVL ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile, signal +12.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthUP 89%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. MRVL ranks #3 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 89%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MRVL ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile, signal -24.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 88%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. MRVL ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, signal +15.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 83%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. MRVL ranks #4 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.25), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMUP 79%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. MRVL ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 79%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. MRVL ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, signal -24.7%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 79%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MRVL ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustUP 78%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. MRVL ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchDOWN 78%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. MRVL ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on MRVL (graded record)

AI Infrastructure · Momentum Acceleration58%40/69 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Meta-Ensemble57%37/65 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum56%37/66 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent55%11/20 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Momentum54%32/59 correctUP
Semiconductors · LightGBM54%35/65 correctUP
Semiconductors · MACD53%35/66 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · MACD52%32/61 correctUP
Semiconductors · Donchian52%25/48 correctUP
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term Reversal51%43/84 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Wells Fargo (WF), Cisco (CSCO), Marvell (MRVL) join objections to OKX-ICE tokenized stock plans · CoinDesk
2026-10-24MRVL Oct 2026 242.500 call (MRVL261030C00242500) Stock Price, News, Quote & History · Yahoo! Finance Canada
2026-10-24How Investors May Respond To Marvell Technology (MRVL) New AI Chip Partnerships · Simply Wall Street
2026-10-24MRVL 8-K & SEC Filings · Yahoo Finance
2026-10-23$MRVL $AMD $MU next week going to high risk for market. Big whales are unloading before midterm draw down. Secure your money · stocktwits
2026-10-23$MRVL Marvell Technology entered a $3 billion amended revolving credit agreement on October 22, 2026, with Bank of America as administrative agent. The facility replaces a $1.5 billion revolver; commitments may increase by up to $2 billion, subject to conditions. Loans mature fiv · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。