📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NOC · NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP /DE/ — AI agent prediction

Industrials · Aerospace & Defense

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
79% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$551.44last close
-0.16%1-day change
-9.4% 260-session change
$470.06–$767.12 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+6.1%1W
+8.3%1M
+1.2%3M
-3.3%6M
-6.0%1Y
27%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Defense & Aerospace · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. NOC ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile, signal +10.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. NOC ranks #1 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.07), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Momentum AccelerationUP 89%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, signal +18.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · BreakoutUP 89%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, signal +2.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · DonchianUP 89%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MomentumUP 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile, signal +8.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Regime SwitchDOWN 89%Regime Switch — the market looks choppy, so it ranked on RSI Mean-Reversion. NOC ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 89%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. NOC ranks #5 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bearish percentile, RSI 78), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Trend StrengthUP 89%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Volume ThrustUP 89%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NOC ranks #2 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 78%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. NOC ranks #6 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · MACDUP 78%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. NOC ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · Meta-EnsembleUP 78%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. NOC ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Defense & Aerospace · SOTA EnsembleUP 78%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NOC ranks #3 of 10 in Defense & Aerospace (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NOC (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum62%8/13 correctDOWN
Defense & Aerospace · Long-Term Reversal61%17/28 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Meta-Ensemble58%25/43 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · 52-Week-High56%14/25 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Trend Strength55%28/51 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Low Volatility53%17/32 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Vol-Adjusted Momentum52%21/40 correctUP
Defense & Aerospace · Donchian52%24/46 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Northrop Grumman (NOC) Reaffirmed 2026 Guidance, Is The Stock Still Cheap? · Simply Wall Street
2026-10-24Northrop Grumman (NOC), What Is Behind The Fresh Attention? · yf_tkr_NOC
2026-10-22Northrop Grumman (NYSE:NOC) Shares Climb 2.5% After Analyst Upgrade · MarketBeat
2026-10-22AUSA: Northrop Grumman's Kenneth Todorov · yf_tkr_NOC
2026-10-22Bhutan NOC President Prince Jigyel hosts FIFA chief Infantino · OCA Asia
2026-10-21Northrop Grumman (NOC): Is This Dividend Stock Trading at a Discount? · yf_tkr_NOC

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。