📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NUE · NUCOR CORP — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Steel

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
80% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$258.11last close
+0.02%1-day change
+90.6% 260-session change
$129.80–$279.45 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.7%1W
+4.3%1M
+4.4%3M
+21.0%6M
+91.1%1Y
86%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NUE ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. NUE ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile, signal -85.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. NUE ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · SOTA EnsembleUP 86%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NUE ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Trend StrengthDOWN 86%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. NUE ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 71%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. NUE ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (71% bullish percentile, 94% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 57%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NUE ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (57% bullish percentile, signal +5.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 43%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. NUE ranks #5 of 8 in Materials (43% bullish percentile, signal -1.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 43%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NUE ranks #5 of 8 in Materials (43% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 29%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. NUE ranks #6 of 8 in Materials (29% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.17), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NUE (graded record)

3-Month Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Materials · Mean-Reversion60%29/48 correctUP
Materials · Bollinger Reversion60%25/42 correctUP
Materials · Long-Term Reversal52%44/84 correctDOWN
Materials · RSI Mean-Reversion52%26/50 correctDOWN
Materials · Donchian52%15/29 correctUP
Materials · Volume Thrust51%38/74 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble50%29/58 correctUP
Materials · Breakout50%14/28 correctUP
Materials · Low Volatility50%14/28 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Nucor Has What It Takes To Capitalize On The Tailwinds In The Steel Market · seeking_alpha
2026-10-23Nucor announces $60M manufacturing expansion in Morgan County · WVUA 23
2026-10-23How Will Nucor Stock React To Its Upcoming Earnings? · yf_tkr_NUE
2026-10-23NUE to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in the Offing for the Stock? · Zacks Investment Research
2026-10-22Nucor Expands Towers & Structures Capacity to Meet Rising Demand · yf_tkr_NUE
2026-10-22How Utility Pole Expansion Will Impact Nucor (NUE) Investors · yf_tkr_NUE

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。