📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

NXPI · NXP Semiconductors N.V. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

9agents say UP
6agents say DOWN
60% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$234.92last close
-1.21%1-day change
+10.3% 260-session change
$179.82–$337.28 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+2.4%1W
+2.1%1M
-11.8%3M
-3.0%6M
+10.1%1Y
35%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. NXPI ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. NXPI ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal -2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. NXPI ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumUP 100%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). NXPI ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal +3.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. NXPI ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, RSI 45), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 96%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. NXPI ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 96%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. NXPI ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, recent move +2.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 88%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. NXPI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, signal +2.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 88%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. NXPI ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityUP 79%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. NXPI ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 39%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 79%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. NXPI ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchUP 79%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. NXPI ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 75%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). NXPI ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 75%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. NXPI ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.34), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 71%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. NXPI ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on NXPI (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%6/6 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent100%2/2 correctUP
One Month Momentum67%4/6 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion63%31/49 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent60%3/5 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum57%39/68 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Donchian56%37/66 correctUP
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble55%29/53 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Trend Strength54%33/61 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend54%20/37 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23NXPI Gears Up to Report Q3 Earnings: What's in Store for the Stock? · yf_tkr_NXPI
2026-10-22Gear Up for NXP (NXPI) Q3 Earnings: Wall Street Estimates for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_NXPI
2026-10-21NXP Semiconductors (NXPI) Laps the Stock Market: Here's Why · yf_tkr_NXPI
2026-10-20NXP Semiconductors (NASDAQ:NXPI) Stock Gets Price Target Reduction from Wells Fargo & Company · MarketBeat
2026-10-20NXP Semiconductors (NXPI) Reports Next Week: Wall Street Expects Earnings Growth · yf_tkr_NXPI

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。