📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

ON · ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
8agents say DOWN
73% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$72.25last close
-1.34%1-day change
+44.2% 260-session change
$44.56–$134.92 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.3%1W
-1.2%1M
-18.9%3M
-26.6%6M
+39.1%1Y
31%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · OBV TrendUP 100%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. ON ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. ON ranks #9 of 24 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumUP 88%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). ON ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bullish percentile, signal +0.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDUP 83%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. ON ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 79%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. ON ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 79%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. ON ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, recent move -0.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 79%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. ON ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 75%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. ON ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, signal -15.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 75%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. ON ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, 55% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthDOWN 75%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. ON ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, signal -4.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 71%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. ON ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.32), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on ON (graded record)

One Month Momentum62%13/21 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Volume Thrust61%39/64 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent60%12/20 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Bollinger Reversion58%35/60 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent58%7/12 correctUP
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion58%29/50 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Low Volatility57%20/35 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Regime Switch57%20/35 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality55%46/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · 52-Week-High54%45/83 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24++[LIVESTREAMS]FREE!! Watch League World Cup 2026 Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24!$+[WATCHLIVE]ESPN@] Watch League World Cup 2026 Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[LIVESTREAMs]𝐓𝐕!! League World Cup Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24!+>[LIVESTREAms] League World Cup 2026 Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24[!WATCHLIVE]4K!] France vs England Rugby League World Cup game Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町
2026-10-24(LIVESTREAMs!)tv* League World Cup 2026 game Live Covarage ON TV Channel 24 october 2026 - 小豆島町 · 小豆島町

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。