📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PGR · PROGRESSIVE CORP/OH/ — AI agent prediction

Financial Services · Insurance - Property & Casualty

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
85% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$228.07last close
-0.68%1-day change
+2.8% 260-session change
$187.69–$239.26 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.4%1W
+12.9%1M
+5.8%3M
+13.6%6M
+9.1%1Y
78%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Insurance · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. PGR ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 100%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PGR ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile, RSI 72), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · SOTA EnsembleUP 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). PGR ranks #1 of 7 in Insurance (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PGR ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · Mean-ReversionDOWN 83%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PGR ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (83% bearish percentile, recent move +7.4%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Insurance · Relative StrengthUP 83%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PGR ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile, signal +2.4%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Trend StrengthUP 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PGR ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 83%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PGR ranks #2 of 7 in Insurance (83% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.29), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · OBV TrendUP 67%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. PGR ranks #3 of 7 in Insurance (67% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · DonchianUP 50%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. PGR ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (50% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · 52-Week-HighUP 50%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. PGR ranks #4 of 7 in Insurance (50% bullish percentile, 98% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MACDUP 33%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PGR ranks #5 of 7 in Insurance (33% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Insurance · MomentumUP 33%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PGR ranks #5 of 7 in Insurance (33% bullish percentile, signal +3.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PGR (graded record)

Insurance · Volume Thrust100%1/1 correctUP
Insurance · LightGBM59%29/49 correctUP
Insurance · SOTA Ensemble58%33/57 correctUP
Insurance · OBV Trend56%46/82 correctUP
Insurance · MACD56%47/84 correctUP
Insurance · Momentum56%47/84 correctUP
Insurance · Donchian55%46/83 correctUP
Insurance · Long-Term Reversal52%13/25 correctUP
Insurance · 52-Week-High50%38/76 correctUP
Insurance · Breakout50%12/24 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-22Progressive (PGR) Upgraded to Buy: Here's Why · yf_tkr_PGR
2026-10-21Here is What to Know Beyond Why The Progressive Corporation (PGR) is a Trending Stock · yf_tkr_PGR

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。