📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PSA · Public Storage — AI agent prediction

Real Estate · REIT - Industrial

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

2agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
78% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$309.89last close
+0.25%1-day change
+7.7% 260-session change
$249.06–$332.14 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+3.9%1W
+8.9%1M
-3.4%3M
+2.5%6M
+3.8%1Y
73%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Real Estate (REITs) · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PSA ranks #3 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentDOWN 98%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). PSA ranks #19 of 511 in this basket (98% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · 52-Week-HighUP 86%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. PSA ranks #2 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bullish percentile, 95% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 86%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. PSA ranks #5 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile, signal -11.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Mean-ReversionDOWN 86%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PSA ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile, recent move +4.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 86%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. PSA ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Trend StrengthDOWN 86%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PSA ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · Volume ThrustDOWN 86%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PSA ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Real Estate (REITs) · MomentumUP 57%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). PSA ranks #4 of 8 in Real Estate (REITs) (57% bullish percentile, signal +8.6%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PSA (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%2/2 correctDOWN
LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · OBV Trend56%14/25 correctUP
Real Estate (REITs) · MACD55%17/31 correctUP
Real Estate (REITs) · Meta-Ensemble55%24/44 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Long-Term Reversal54%26/48 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Trend Strength52%39/75 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Vol-Adjusted Momentum52%16/31 correctUP
Real Estate (REITs) · RSI Mean-Reversion51%22/43 correctDOWN
Real Estate (REITs) · Relative Strength50%17/34 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Public Storage’s Q3 2026 Earnings: What to Expect · yf_tkr_PSA
2026-10-23Public Storage Stock Before Q3 Earnings: Smart Buy or Risky Move? · yf_tkr_PSA
2026-10-23Full-Life Technologies Reports Encouraging Preliminary Phase 1 Safety and PSA Decline for FL-020 in mCRPC at ESMO 2026 · pr_newswire_finance
2026-10-21Gear Up for Public Storage (PSA) Q3 Earnings: Wall Street Estimates for Key Metrics · yf_tkr_PSA
2026-10-19Pokémon and sports card collectors outraged as PSA-graded cards stolen in delivery truck heist · mashable_tech
2026-10-19PSA: Patch your Plex media server before someone hacks it · ars_technica

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。