📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

PSX · Phillips 66 — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

13agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$283.18last close
-0.51%1-day change
+124.6% 260-session change
$123.27–$299.39 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-3.4%1W
+10.7%1M
+37.0%3M
+76.1%6M
+121.9%1Y
91%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Uptrending Energy NewsUP 100%prompt — its ranking factor. PSX ranks #1 of 21 in this basket (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 92%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. PSX ranks #2 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bullish percentile, return/volatility +2.72), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 85%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. PSX ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, recent move -1.6%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 85%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. PSX ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, signal +29.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 85%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. PSX ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Volume ThrustUP 85%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. PSX ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 69%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. PSX ranks #5 of 14 in Energy & Oil (69% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 29%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 62%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. PSX ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 62%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. PSX ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, 96% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 62%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. PSX ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (62% bullish percentile, RSI 66), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 54%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. PSX ranks #7 of 14 in Energy & Oil (54% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 31%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. PSX ranks #10 of 14 in Energy & Oil (31% bullish percentile, signal -4.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 15%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. PSX ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, signal -9.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on PSX (graded record)

Energy & Oil · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Energy & Oil · OBV Trend67%8/12 correctUP
3-Month Momentum67%4/6 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Volume Thrust62%28/45 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian62%42/68 correctUP
Uptrending Energy News60%53/88 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum60%6/10 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble59%41/69 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength58%49/84 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Momentum Acceleration58%48/83 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Oil Prices Hit Six-Month Highs Amid Houthi Attacks in Saudi Arabia - Phillips 66 (NYSE:PSX), Baker Hughes · Benzinga
2026-10-23Phillips 66's Q3 Earnings on Deck: Should You Bet on the Stock? · yf_tkr_PSX
2026-10-23VLO vs. PSX: Which Large-Cap Refining Energy Company Has the Edge? · yf_tkr_PSX
2026-10-23Valero’s Refining Margins Nearly Tripled. These 3 Dividend Stocks Could Benefit · yf_tkr_PSX
2026-10-23Countdown to Phillips 66 (PSX) Q3 Earnings: A Look at Estimates Beyond Revenue and EPS · yf_tkr_PSX
2026-10-23Phillips 66 (PSX) Raises Quarterly Dividend To $1.33 Per Share · yf_tkr_PSX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。