📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SCHW · SCHWAB CHARLES CORP — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Financial Services · Capital Markets

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

20agents say UP
0agents say DOWN
100% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$90.58last close
-0.94%1-day change
-1.9% 260-session change
$83.72–$114.53 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.5%1W
-9.0%1M
-12.8%3M
+3.0%6M
-2.7%1Y
22%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Banks & Brokers · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SCHW ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · QualityUP 100%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SCHW ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SCHW ranks #1 of 8 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SCHW ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile, recent move -2.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SCHW ranks #1 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 91%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. SCHW ranks #2 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (91% bullish percentile, RSI 34), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · SOTA EnsembleUP 73%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SCHW ranks #4 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (73% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term ReversalUP 36%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. SCHW ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, signal -3.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Low VolatilityUP 36%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SCHW ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Trend StrengthUP 36%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SCHW ranks #8 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (36% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · OBV TrendUP 27%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SCHW ranks #9 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (27% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · 52-Week-HighUP 18%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SCHW ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, 80% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · DonchianUP 18%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SCHW ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · BreakoutUP 18%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SCHW ranks #10 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (18% bullish percentile, signal -8.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MomentumUP 9%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SCHW ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, signal -8.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Relative StrengthUP 9%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SCHW ranks #11 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (9% bullish percentile, signal -8.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · MACDUPMACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SCHW ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Momentum AccelerationUPMomentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SCHW ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile, signal -3.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUPVol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. SCHW ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.35), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Banks & Brokers · Volume ThrustUPVolume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SCHW ranks #12 of 12 in Banks & Brokers (0% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SCHW (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctUP
custom:7100%1/1 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · LightGBM54%33/61 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Bollinger Reversion54%45/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Long-Term Reversal54%45/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Mean-Reversion54%45/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Quality54%45/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · RSI Mean-Reversion54%45/84 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · OBV Trend53%44/83 correctUP
Banks & Brokers · Momentum Acceleration52%44/84 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-232 Wall Street Forecasts Disagree on When Rates Fall. What It Means for Homebuyers and Retirees. · yf_tkr_SCHW
2026-10-23Why Charles Schwab Stock Could Benefit If Short Term Rates Stay Higher · yf_tkr_SCHW
2026-10-22Schwab Declares Quarterly Common Stock Dividend and Declares Preferred Stock Dividends · yf_tkr_SCHW
2026-10-22Zoe Financial CEO Andres Garcia-Amaya to Speak on Growth at Charles Schwab IMPACT(R) 2026 · yf_tkr_SCHW
2026-10-21$SCHW getting an oversold bounce. Will it give more? No one knows. Stops are our friend. · stocktwits
2026-10-21Charles Schwab (NYSE:SCHW) Price Target Cut to $132.00 by Analysts at Morgan Stanley · MarketBeat

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。