📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SHW · SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO — AI agent prediction

Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
78% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$337.06last close
-2.48%1-day change
+2.4% 260-session change
$289.19–$375.09 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.6%1W
+5.2%1M
+3.2%3M
+0.3%6M
+1.9%1Y
56%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Materials · Long-Term ReversalUP 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. SHW ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile, signal -3.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Meta-EnsembleUP 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SHW ranks #1 of 8 in Materials (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SHW ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 86%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SHW ranks #4 of 8 in Materials (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Materials · Relative StrengthUP 86%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SHW ranks #2 of 8 in Materials (86% bullish percentile, signal +2.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Momentum AccelerationUP 71%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SHW ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (71% bullish percentile, signal +7.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 71%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. SHW ranks #3 of 8 in Materials (71% bullish percentile, return/volatility +0.37), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · 52-Week-HighUP 43%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SHW ranks #5 of 8 in Materials (43% bullish percentile, 93% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Materials · Volume ThrustUP 29%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SHW ranks #6 of 8 in Materials (29% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SHW (graded record)

SOTA Ensemble Agent100%1/1 correctUP
Materials · Vol-Adjusted Momentum56%9/16 correctUP
Materials · SOTA Ensemble53%23/43 correctDOWN
Materials · OBV Trend52%13/25 correctUP
Materials · MACD52%15/29 correctUP
Materials · Donchian52%15/29 correctUP
Materials · LightGBM51%19/37 correctDOWN
Materials · Bollinger Reversion50%16/32 correctDOWN
Materials · Breakout50%15/30 correctUP
Materials · Low Volatility50%14/28 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Earnings Growth Outlook Might Change The Case For Investing In Sherwin Williams (SHW) · yf_tkr_SHW
2026-10-23Sherwin Williams (SHW) Faces Higher Earnings Expectations, Is It Trading At An 11% Discount? · yf_tkr_SHW
2026-10-23Sherwin-Williams Distribution Center in Winter Haven Sells for $133 Million · TBBW
2026-10-23What Does Sherwin-Williams Offer That IFF Does Not? · yf_tkr_EL
2026-10-224 - SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO (0000089800) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。