📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SLB · SLB LIMITED/NV — AI agent prediction

Energy · Oil & Gas Equipment & Services

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

12agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
80% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$53.06last close
+7.08%1-day change
+68.4% 260-session change
$30.88–$60.15 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+7.2%1W
+3.2%1M
+3.5%3M
-4.5%6M
+55.7%1Y
76%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Energy & Oil · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SLB ranks #1 of 14 in Energy & Oil (100% bullish percentile, signal +5.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · DonchianDOWN 92%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SLB ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 92%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SLB ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Regime SwitchDOWN 92%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. SLB ranks #6 of 14 in Energy & Oil (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Energy & Oil · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 85%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. SLB ranks #3 of 14 in Energy & Oil (85% bullish percentile, RSI 54), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Bollinger ReversionUP 77%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SLB ranks #4 of 14 in Energy & Oil (77% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · BreakoutUP 38%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SLB ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, signal -3.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Mean-ReversionUP 38%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SLB ranks #9 of 14 in Energy & Oil (38% bullish percentile, recent move +2.4%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Low VolatilityUP 23%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SLB ranks #11 of 14 in Energy & Oil (23% bullish percentile, annualized volatility 34%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · 52-Week-HighUP 15%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SLB ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, 83% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 15%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. SLB ranks #12 of 14 in Energy & Oil (15% bullish percentile, return/volatility -0.35), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Uptrending Energy NewsUP 15%prompt — its ranking factor. SLB ranks #18 of 21 in this basket (15% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · MACDUP 8%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SLB ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Relative StrengthUP 8%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SLB ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile, signal -14.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Energy & Oil · Trend StrengthUP 8%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SLB ranks #13 of 14 in Energy & Oil (8% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SLB (graded record)

custom:6100%2/2 correctDOWN
custom:7100%2/2 correctDOWN
3-Month Momentum100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent71%5/7 correctUP
Energy & Oil · LightGBM56%9/16 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Donchian54%32/59 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Trend Strength49%37/75 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Relative Strength49%36/73 correctUP
Energy & Oil · Meta-Ensemble49%30/61 correctDOWN
Energy & Oil · Volume Thrust46%25/54 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24SLB (SLB) Stock Rallies While Q3 Results Expose Margin Squeeze · yf_tkr_SLB
2026-10-24SLB Stock: Upgrading Back To A Buy As The Earnings Recovery Takes Shape · seeking_alpha
2026-10-24Sebi reviews short selling, SLB rules; plans AI sandbox, bond market-making · business_standard
2026-10-24Why SLB (SLB) stock is up today · yf_tkr_SLB
2026-10-23SLB N.V. (SLB) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript · seeking_alpha
2026-10-23SLB (SLB) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript · motley_fool

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。