📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SMCI · Super Micro Computer, Inc. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

7agents say UP
12agents say DOWN
63% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$32.94last close
-2.31%1-day change
-39.8% 260-session change
$19.48–$56.60 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.1%1W
-20.6%1M
+10.5%3M
+13.3%6M
-37.3%1Y
36%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

AI Infrastructure · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SMCI ranks #7 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
LightGBM AgentUP 99%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SMCI ranks #7 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
SOTA Ensemble AgentUP 98%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SMCI ranks #10 of 511 in this basket (98% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Long-Term ReversalUP 94%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. SMCI ranks #2 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bullish percentile, signal +38.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Low VolatilityDOWN 94%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SMCI ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 82%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · BreakoutDOWN 94%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SMCI ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile, signal -25.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Regime SwitchDOWN 94%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. SMCI ranks #8 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (94% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Volume ThrustDOWN 89%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SMCI ranks #9 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (89% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-HighDOWN 83%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SMCI ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, 64% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MACDDOWN 83%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SMCI ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 83%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SMCI ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 83%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SMCI ranks #10 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (83% bearish percentile, signal -24.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Mean-ReversionDOWN 78%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SMCI ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile, recent move -3.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · MomentumDOWN 78%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SMCI ranks #11 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bearish percentile, signal -18.8%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Relative StrengthUP 78%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SMCI ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile, signal +9.3%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · SOTA EnsembleUP 78%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SMCI ranks #5 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · QualityDOWN 76%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SMCI ranks #11 of 18 in AI Infrastructure (76% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · DonchianUP 72%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SMCI ranks #6 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
AI Infrastructure · Trend StrengthUP 72%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SMCI ranks #6 of 19 in AI Infrastructure (72% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SMCI (graded record)

custom:5100%2/2 correctDOWN
custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:7100%1/1 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Bollinger Reversion59%30/51 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · 52-Week-High58%49/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Low Volatility58%49/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Quality58%49/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Regime Switch58%49/84 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Meta-Ensemble57%35/61 correctDOWN
AI Infrastructure · Mean-Reversion56%31/55 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24SMCI Stock Price Prediction 2026-2027 | Super Micro Computer Forecast · 24/7 Wall St.
2026-10-23Supermicro (SMCI) Stock Looks Cheap Even With Fresh Caution · yf_tkr_SMCI
2026-10-23What Is Super Micro Computer (SMCI) Telling The Market With Its New AI Rack? · yf_tkr_NVDA
2026-10-23$SMCI one more time 40 baby i will exit this time for sure · stocktwits
2026-10-23$SMCI i just showed you my updated average of 35.11. You havent shown me shit becauze you dont have buddy😆😆😆 · stocktwits
2026-10-23$SMCI they will steal from every last poor soul then 🚀🚀 · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。