📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SNDK · Sandisk Corp — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
11agents say DOWN
69% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$1,238.03last close
-1.82%1-day change
+819.7% 260-session change
$120.96–$2,354.39 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-4.7%1W
-29.4%1M
-3.1%3M
+25.1%6M
+742.5%1Y
50%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 100%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. SNDK ranks #4 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, signal -744.6%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 100%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SNDK ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 102%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchDOWN 100%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. SNDK ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
One Month MomentumDOWN 99%prompt — its ranking factor. SNDK ranks #16 of 511 in this basket (99% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Momentum AgentDOWN 99%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SNDK ranks #16 of 516 in this basket (99% bearish percentile, signal -28.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustUP 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SNDK ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 91%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SNDK ranks #3 of 24 in Semiconductors (91% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 88%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SNDK ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 88%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SNDK ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, signal -28.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 88%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SNDK ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 83%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SNDK ranks #5 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 79%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. SNDK ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, signal +8.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 79%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SNDK ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, 54% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 79%prompt — its ranking factor. SNDK ranks #40 of 91 in this basket (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 75%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SNDK ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile, signal -29.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 71%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. SNDK ranks #8 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bullish percentile, RSI 17), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SNDK (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent62%28/45 correctUP
Semiconductors · OBV Trend59%35/59 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration58%38/66 correctUP
Semiconductors · Long-Term Reversal57%48/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Low Volatility57%48/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Regime Switch57%48/84 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion54%39/72 correctUP
LightGBM Agent53%24/45 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout52%34/65 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Sandisk's New Business Model Is Transforming the Business. Now Is the Time to Buy the Stock. · motley_fool
2026-10-24Earnings Preview: SanDisk to Report Financial Results Post-market on October 29 · Moomoo
2026-10-23SanDisk Falters for 3 Months But One Top-Tier Institutional Desk Is Sure It’s Going to Nearly Triple · yf_tkr_MU
2026-10-23$SNDK $MU really hopeful there is some recovery today. WDC is basically a little down after its report, but it didnt crash the way BE did yesterday. on the other hand, its friday opex day. im just glad this horrible week is over Next week might be a whole lot better: 3 hyperscal · stocktwits
2026-10-23$MU $SNDK an article could come out saying memory prices might dip in 2050 and these would drop 5%. But if news comes out about how pricing power is here for 10 years and memory makes more money than all the mag7 combined and demand is exponential these would be flat or slightly · stocktwits
2026-10-23$TSM $AVGO $META $SNDK Best names to load up on right now, trading at ridiculously low forward PEs with hundreds of billions of AI chip and infra revenue in the coming qtrs and years, plus Meta’s MUSE is killing it 🚀🚀🚀🚀 · stocktwits

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。