📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SRE · SEMPRA — AI agent prediction

Utilities · Utilities - Diversified

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

11agents say UP
2agents say DOWN
85% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$84.06last close
-0.84%1-day change
-5.0% 260-session change
$76.21–$99.49 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+0.8%1W
+8.1%1M
-7.1%3M
-8.4%6M
-5.9%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Utilities & Power · LightGBMUP 100%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SRE ranks #1 of 11 in Utilities & Power (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Meta-EnsembleUP 90%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SRE ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · QualityUP 90%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SRE ranks #2 of 11 in Utilities & Power (90% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Low VolatilityDOWN 80%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SRE ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 23%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Mean-ReversionUP 80%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SRE ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile, recent move +3.5%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · SOTA EnsembleUP 80%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SRE ranks #3 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Volume ThrustDOWN 80%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SRE ranks #6 of 11 in Utilities & Power (80% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Utilities & Power · Trend StrengthUP 40%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SRE ranks #7 of 11 in Utilities & Power (40% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · BreakoutUP 30%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SRE ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile, signal +1.5%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · DonchianUP 30%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SRE ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MACDUP 30%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SRE ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · MomentumUP 30%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SRE ranks #8 of 11 in Utilities & Power (30% bullish percentile, signal -3.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Utilities & Power · OBV TrendUP 20%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. SRE ranks #9 of 11 in Utilities & Power (20% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SRE (graded record)

LightGBM Agent100%1/1 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Mean-Reversion60%30/50 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Meta-Ensemble59%27/46 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Bollinger Reversion57%21/37 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · RSI Mean-Reversion51%22/43 correctDOWN
Utilities & Power · Breakout50%42/84 correctUP
Utilities & Power · SOTA Ensemble50%23/46 correctUP
Utilities & Power · LightGBM49%30/61 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Quality48%40/84 correctUP
Utilities & Power · Momentum48%39/82 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Salhia Real Estate Co. K.S.C. Estimates – KSE:SRE · TradingView
2026-10-23Earnings Preview: What to Expect From Sempra’s Report · yf_tkr_SRE
2026-10-22Bringing SRE to the digital workplace: How IT can spend less time fixing problems · techradar
2026-10-20ONCOR TO RELEASE THIRD QUARTER 2026 RESULTS NOVEMBER 5 · yf_tkr_SRE
2026-10-19Sempra to Report Third-Quarter 2026 Earnings on November 5 · yf_tkr_SRE
2026-10-193 Utility Stocks Riding The US AI Power Demand Boom · yf_tkr_SRE

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。