📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

STX · Seagate Technology Holdings plc — AI agent prediction

Technology · Computer Hardware

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

3agents say UP
15agents say DOWN
83% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$630.49last close
-1.81%1-day change
+188.9% 260-session change
$207.78–$1,143.27 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-1.3%1W
-30.4%1M
-22.8%3M
+7.7%6M
+194.9%1Y
45%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 100%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). STX ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
One Month MomentumDOWN 99%prompt — its ranking factor. STX ranks #14 of 511 in this basket (99% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Momentum AgentDOWN 99%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). STX ranks #14 of 516 in this basket (99% bearish percentile, signal -29.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
LightGBM AgentUP 99%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. STX ranks #8 of 511 in this basket (99% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 96%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. STX ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Long-Term ReversalDOWN 92%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. STX ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, signal -201.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MomentumDOWN 92%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). STX ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile, signal -29.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 90%prompt — its ranking factor. STX ranks #30 of 91 in this basket (90% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 88%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. STX ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, signal -32.1%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthDOWN 88%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. STX ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile, signal -13.5%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthDOWN 88%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. STX ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 79%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. STX ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 71%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchDOWN 79%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. STX ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 79%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. STX ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, signal -2.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumDOWN 79%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. STX ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile, return/volatility -0.37), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityUP 74%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. STX ranks #7 of 24 in Semiconductors (74% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighDOWN 71%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. STX ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile, 59% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 71%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. STX ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on STX (graded record)

One Month Momentum60%6/10 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent58%7/12 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · SOTA Ensemble58%42/73 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality57%48/84 correctUP
Tech News Uptrend57%20/35 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Volume Thrust57%29/51 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Trend Strength57%25/44 correctDOWN
Mean-Reversion Agent56%14/25 correctUP
Semiconductors · Mean-Reversion56%29/52 correctUP
Semiconductors · MACD55%21/38 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-24Seagate’s Q1 Earnings Dilemma on Oct. 27: Blockbuster AI Data Demand Confronts Rising Oversupply Fears · yf_tkr_STX
2026-10-23144 - Seagate Technology Holdings plc (0001137789) (Subject) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23144 - Grayscale Stacks Trust (STX) (0002024996) (Subject) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-23Ahead of Seagate Earnings, Here's What Barchart Data Says Comes Next for STX Stock · yf_tkr_STX
2026-10-23Seagate (STX) Stock May Be Undervalued On Fresh HAMR Demand Optimism · yf_tkr_STX
2026-10-23Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Seagate Stock Ahead of Q1 Earnings? · yf_tkr_STX

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。