📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SWKS · SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductors

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

8agents say UP
7agents say DOWN
53% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$83.43last close
+1.26%1-day change
+17.4% 260-session change
$51.48–$92.80 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.7%1W
-5.0%1M
+31.5%3M
+32.2%6M
+16.4%1Y
77%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationUP 100%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. SWKS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal +10.1%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · 52-Week-HighUP 100%52-Week-High — proximity to the trailing high. SWKS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, 90% of its 52-week high), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SWKS ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, recent move +4.2%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Relative StrengthUP 100%Relative Strength — return vs the domain median. SWKS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, signal +47.9%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Trend StrengthUP 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SWKS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Vol-Adjusted MomentumUP 100%Vol-Adjusted Momentum — return per unit of recent volatility. SWKS ranks #1 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bullish percentile, return/volatility +1.03), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Bollinger ReversionDOWN 96%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. SWKS ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · DonchianUP 96%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. SWKS ranks #2 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionDOWN 96%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. SWKS ranks #10 of 25 in Semiconductors (96% bearish percentile, RSI 43), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutUP 92%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. SWKS ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal -7.8%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumUP 92%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. SWKS ranks #3 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bullish percentile, signal +17.0%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 92%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. SWKS ranks #11 of 25 in Semiconductors (92% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 87%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. SWKS ranks #12 of 24 in Semiconductors (87% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 75%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SWKS ranks #15 of 25 in Semiconductors (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · SOTA EnsembleDOWN 71%SOTA Ensemble — a purged-CV rank ensemble (gradient-boosting + ridge + momentum). SWKS ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on SWKS (graded record)

custom:6100%1/1 correctDOWN
custom:7100%1/1 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Low Volatility83%10/12 correctUP
Semiconductors · Regime Switch83%10/12 correctUP
Semiconductors · Breakout67%42/63 correctUP
Semiconductors · Donchian65%41/63 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration64%37/58 correctUP
Semiconductors · 52-Week-High61%40/66 correctUP
Semiconductors · Momentum60%40/67 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · OBV Trend59%44/75 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-20Skyworks Sets Date for Fourth Quarter Fiscal 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call · yf_tkr_SWKS
2026-10-19SCHEDULE 13G/A - SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC. (0000004127) (Subject) · sec_edgar_current
2026-10-19Skyworks Solutions Seen Undervalued as Qorvo Merger Offers Growth Potential · marketscreener.com

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。