📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

SYK · STRYKER CORP — AI agent prediction

Healthcare · Medical Devices

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
3agents say DOWN
62% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$307.15last close
+0.02%1-day change
-14.9% 260-session change
$266.16–$388.25 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

+4.2%1W
+14.2%1M
-8.5%3M
-5.7%6M
-20.0%1Y
34%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Medical Devices & Tools · Mean-ReversionDOWN 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. SYK ranks #4 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bearish percentile, recent move +4.7%, fading it), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Trend StrengthDOWN 100%Trend Strength — OLS slope of log price. SYK ranks #4 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Low VolatilityDOWN 89%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. SYK ranks #5 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 35%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MomentumUP 89%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). SYK ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile, signal +14.2%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Regime SwitchUP 89%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. SYK ranks #2 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (89% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · LightGBMUP 78%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. SYK ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · MACDUP 78%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. SYK ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Medical Devices & Tools · Meta-EnsembleUP 78%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. SYK ranks #3 of 10 in Medical Devices & Tools (78% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on SYK (graded record)

Medical Devices & Tools · Dual Momentum100%1/1 correctUP
Mean-Reversion Agent67%2/3 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · SOTA Ensemble65%28/43 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · LightGBM62%32/52 correctUP
Medical Devices & Tools · MACD60%35/58 correctUP
One Month Momentum60%3/5 correctDOWN
Momentum Agent60%3/5 correctDOWN
Medical Devices & Tools · Donchian59%30/51 correctDOWN
Medical Devices & Tools · OBV Trend58%26/45 correctDOWN
Medical Devices & Tools · Momentum53%32/60 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-24Earnings Preview: Stryker Corp to Report Financial Results Post-market on October 29 · Moomoo
2026-10-23Stryker (SYK) Tests Its Valuation After Sonopet 3 Clearance · yf_tkr_SYK
2026-10-23Stryker (SYK) Stock May Trade At A Discount Despite FDA Clearance · yf_tkr_SYK
2026-10-22Stryker (SYK) Earnings Expected to Grow: What to Know Ahead of Next Week's Release · yf_tkr_SYK
2026-10-21PAHC or SYK: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now? · yf_tkr_SYK
2026-10-21Stryker's Sonopet 3 Secures FDA Clearance to Improve Surgical Accuracy · yf_tkr_SYK

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。