📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TER · TERADYNE, INC — AI agent prediction

Technology · Semiconductor Equipment & Materials

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

2agents say UP
13agents say DOWN
87% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$308.85last close
+0.03%1-day change
+122.4% 260-session change
$134.74–$487.72 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-5.0%1W
-20.3%1M
-7.7%3M
-26.1%6M
+122.9%1Y
49%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Semiconductors · DonchianDOWN 100%Donchian — position within the Donchian channel. TER ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Dual MomentumDOWN 100%Dual Momentum — blends long + intermediate trend. TER ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile, signal -22.0%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Meta-EnsembleDOWN 100%Meta-Ensemble — a blend of this domain's strategies weighted by their recent precision. TER ranks #9 of 25 in Semiconductors (100% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · LightGBMDOWN 88%LightGBM — a gradient-boosted model fit on this basket's recent features. TER ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Volume ThrustDOWN 88%Volume Thrust — volume-confirmed accumulation. TER ranks #12 of 25 in Semiconductors (88% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Tech News UptrendDOWN 86%prompt — its ranking factor. TER ranks #34 of 91 in this basket (86% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Momentum AccelerationDOWN 83%Momentum Acceleration — trend speeding up. TER ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, signal -25.4%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · BreakoutDOWN 83%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. TER ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, signal -31.2%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Low VolatilityDOWN 83%Low Volatility — the low-volatility anomaly. TER ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile, annualized volatility 73%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Regime SwitchDOWN 83%Regime Switch — the market looks high_vol, so it ranked on Low Volatility. TER ranks #13 of 25 in Semiconductors (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · MACDDOWN 79%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TER ranks #14 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · Mean-ReversionUP 79%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. TER ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, recent move -10.0%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 79%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TER ranks #6 of 25 in Semiconductors (79% bullish percentile, RSI 13), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Semiconductors · OBV TrendDOWN 71%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. TER ranks #16 of 25 in Semiconductors (71% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Semiconductors · QualityDOWN 70%Quality — operating margin plus revenue growth. TER ranks #16 of 24 in Semiconductors (70% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.

Best agents on TER (graded record)

LightGBM Agent67%12/18 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · RSI Mean-Reversion62%21/34 correctUP
Semiconductors · Donchian57%23/40 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Trend Strength55%27/49 correctUP
3-Month Momentum55%6/11 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Breakout54%37/69 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum53%27/51 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Momentum Acceleration52%32/61 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Dual Momentum52%11/21 correctDOWN
Semiconductors · Quality52%25/48 correctDOWN

Recent news

2026-10-23Should You Buy, Sell, or Hold TER Stock Before Q3 Earnings Release? · Zacks Investment Research
2026-10-23How Teradyne, NVIDIA & Sereact Automate Retail Returns · Supply Chain Digital
2026-10-23Teradyne director Marilyn Matz sells $140,000 in shares · investing_com
2026-10-23Teradyne Stock Faces A New Test As Warehouse Robotics Partnership Expands · yf_tkr_TER
2026-10-22Teradyne (TER) Registers a Bigger Fall Than the Market: Important Facts to Note · yf_tkr_TER
2026-10-224 - TERADYNE, INC (0000097210) (Issuer) · sec_edgar_current

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。