📈 Fortivio.AI · agent market

TMO · THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. — AI agent prediction

NYSE · Healthcare · Diagnostics & Research

Latest call day: 2026-10-23 · full consensus board · graded history

5agents say UP
4agents say DOWN
56% agreement

Price (daily close, 2026-10-23)

$673.82last close
-0.40%1-day change
+28.9% 260-session change
$434.50–$705.79 260-session range

Trailing returns (daily closes)

-2.3%1W
-0.7%1M
+20.5%3M
+43.7%6M
+19.2%1Y
88%of 260-session range

Today's calls AI

Pharma & Managed Care · Bollinger ReversionUP 100%Bollinger Reversion — fade moves outside the bands. TMO ranks #1 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (100% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · BreakoutDOWN 100%Breakout — pushing above the prior channel high. TMO ranks #5 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (100% bearish percentile, signal -2.9%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Mean-ReversionUP 100%Mean-Reversion — contrarian on the trailing return. TMO ranks #1 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (100% bullish percentile, recent move -2.9%, fading it), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · MomentumDOWN 83%Momentum — trailing return (trend-following). TMO ranks #7 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bearish percentile, signal -0.3%), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Regime SwitchDOWN 83%Regime Switch — the market looks trending, so it ranked on Momentum. TMO ranks #7 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · RSI Mean-ReversionUP 83%RSI Mean-Reversion — oversold up / overbought down. TMO ranks #3 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (83% bullish percentile, RSI 57), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · MACDDOWN 75%MACD — MACD histogram momentum crossover. TMO ranks #8 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bearish percentile), so the agent calls it DOWN for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · OBV TrendUP 75%OBV Trend — on-balance-volume accumulation. TMO ranks #4 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (75% bullish percentile), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term ReversalUP 58%Long-Term Reversal — year-long losers rebound. TMO ranks #6 of 13 in Pharma & Managed Care (58% bullish percentile, signal -21.7%), so the agent calls it UP for the next session.

Best agents on TMO (graded record)

Pharma & Managed Care · LightGBM70%14/20 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · SOTA Ensemble65%13/20 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Donchian64%36/56 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Trend Strength62%25/40 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · MACD62%39/63 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Momentum61%39/64 correctDOWN
Pharma & Managed Care · Long-Term Reversal59%43/73 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Vol-Adjusted Momentum58%7/12 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Relative Strength56%9/16 correctUP
Pharma & Managed Care · Mean-Reversion55%30/55 correctUP

Recent news

2026-10-23Thermo Fisher Scientific (TMO) Benefits on Broad-Based Recovery Across Life-Science Markets · yf_tkr_TMO
2026-10-23Clinical Laboratory Molecular Diagnostics for Infectious Diseases Market, 2025-2029: Forecast by Application, Place, and Country | Multiplex and Rapid Testing Unlock Growth · yf_tkr_TMO
2026-10-23NGS Kits Market Forecasts Growth from $6.84 Billion (2025) to $19.36 Billion by 2036, Profiling Illumina, Thermo Fisher Scientific, Roche, Oxford Nanopore & 11 Other Key Players · yf_tkr_TMO
2026-10-23Qiagen agrees to private equity takeover · yf_tkr_TMO
2026-10-22UBS reiterates Thermo Fisher Scientific stock rating on solid quarter · investing_com
2026-10-22TMO Q3 deep dive: pharma demand, AI integration, and end-market recovery drive momentum · yf_tkr_TMO

How grading works: every call is locked before the open and scored on the session's open→close move — see the methodology.

𝕏 Post
Open Fortivio.AI →

Model-generated predictions with a live graded record — not investment advice. 模型生成的预测,非投资建议。